Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 332 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. SSk - 294 points
  4. Intense - 285 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 227 points
  6. shah - 160 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 159 points
  8. suraj.j - 124 points
  9. Roman - 120 points
  10. Suhas - 114 points
  11. devendran - 101 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 94 points
  13. mr.hola - 88 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 71 points
  15. nitesh singh - 64 points
  16. Rocsky - 62 points
  17. kashyap123 - 59 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 56 points
  20. Invincible - 49 points
  21. Sanal - 44 points
  22. power - 43 points
  23. Greek God - 36 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 32 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
132 views
Zero had a huge fall in the third week with collections of less than 1 crore nett. The film will finish at around 89 crore nett. The collections of Zero till date area as follows.

 

 

Week One  - 81,86,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 6,22,00,000

 

 

Third Week- 80,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 88,88,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

KGF (Hindi) had a steady week with 6 crore nett and took its total to 37.75 crore nett. The film is a decent and rare dubbed success from the South. The first one which has not come from Telugu or Tamil industry. The biggest successes are Bahubali - The Conclusion, Bahubali - the Beginning, Hindustani, Humse Hai Muqabala and  Bombay and this KGF comes in the range of films like Roja and Appu Raja. The collections of KGF (Hindi) till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 21,21,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 10,59,00,000

 

 

Third Week - 6,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 37,88,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4615
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (40.5k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

SRK should be more conscious to make a simple commercial movie first and deliver a hit instead of going all out to make a different movie.
He badly needs success.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Xmas Par 89 cr With Gst Benefit Global Star Ki Jai.

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
edited by
0

Edit your answer. Such name calling is uncalled for. Do follow the forum rules.

0

edited.

0 votes

Omg 89crs..that's some sort of achievement for tier 6 star...

by Camera Operator (11.5k points)
–1 vote

Dear srk, make a 40-50cr budget movie and make sure movie is getting hit tag with 70-80cr..

by Location Scout (3.2k points)
0

Boi will add srk renumeration about 40 cr. So minimum budget will be 80 cr.

0

production cost - 50 cr
p & a - 20 cr
srk fee - 40 cr

boi budget - 110 cr

its min.

0

Why do they add actors remuneration when it is own production house..
Inreally dont understand this point..
Even for kaabil boi said its. Budget is 80cr..and funny thing was krrish 3 budget is 85cr...paagal boi hai.

0

budget means all included.