Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 275 points
  2. SSk - 271 points
  3. Intense - 252 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 160 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. devendran - 98 points
  10. Suhas - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 83 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 54 points
  17. kashyap123 - 53 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 35 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
165 views
Overall Overseas Cume is heading towards $11M+ with Germany still left, what are your views on Zero's Overseas Business?
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (5.6k points)
78% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Disastrous.....!!!!!

by Mega Star (210k points)
selected by
0

Current cume is $10M+?

–1

No $9.5 mn finish

0

Nope Dude, Current Cume is $10M+. You can also ask Jatinder.

0

First check BOI numbers BOI says on 8th Jan 178 cr worldwide.

Now zero till 8th jan -
Nett - 88 cr
Gross - 112.5 cr
Rest - 65.5 cr
BOI conversion rate for zero is 71 cr per dollor check in week 1 numbers on Boi site so that means $9.25 mn only till 8th jan and one point you note that $8.1 mn is the first week no. Of zero that means 28th dec so last 11 days collect just $1.15 mn for zero so how movie collect $0.75mn in just 2 days.

+1 vote

9Million during christmas..hahahahaha even race3 did 14 million

by Camera Operator (11.5k points)
+1 vote

I see posts in instagram that,
India mei toh rok liya, overseas mei kaise rokogey or some thing.

by Location Scout (3.2k points)
+1 vote

disaster for srk average for tier 1 stars and excellent for all others

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
–2 votes

Overseas 9.5m in xmas global star..

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)