Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 234 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 194 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 172 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 87 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 69 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
253 views
Bharat requires CGI + Budget is huge + it do require 'Good' acting. I feel that Bharat will tank like Tubelight. Your views
in Upcoming Releases by Camera Operator (9.2k points)
58% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

I dont think it will tank like tube light..
Salman will never do a film like tube light again. And i think bharath will be on the lines of bhajrangi bhaijaan.. And it will be more of an engaging story i feel...

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I don't know what you mean by good acting. Salman is the not the best method actor, but he is a huge entertainer and a capable actor in the hands of the right person.

Regarding the movie bombing, well bollywood is a funny place. Anything canhappen

by Star (144k points)
selected by
–1

I asked this because we saw his acting in Tubelight. This time the budget too is huge. There's CGI & Stuff. That's why I said that i am having a gut feeling that Bharat will bomb.

+1

Acting wise Salman was fine in tubelight imo. The issue was it was very boring movie. Aaz has said fans will love Salman's character in Bharat, its a family emotional drama, so high chances of it working. And as I said 2018 has shown anything can happen.

0 votes

there are only two ways a movie like this can ever go either it will be a huge blockbuster or a huge disappointment

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
0 votes

Strong feeling that Bharat will be all time Blockbuster or legendary Blockbuster

by Executive Producer (69.5k points)
+1

Compare Tubelight ( no actress, no romance, no interesting song for youth, no nothing except for Salman and Kabir) with Bharat (Salman,AAZ, Katrina,Tabu, Sunil Grover,Disha, Jackie, India-Pak theme ,solo project with all care, etc etc, etc)

+2

And i thing ind pak based movies never fail at the box office if star is known and here megastar in the movie so full chances of blockbuster.

0

Well, gotta keep expectations low. Had damn too much expectations from Zero & !!!

+1

Suraj, there's a difference between Salman and SRK. With the latter we are used to disappointments. Zero teaser had revealed the movie will tank. Salman has let his fans down twice recently, this movie looks to be his territory.

0 votes

I have a strong feeling you will flee away after bharat release...

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
–2 votes

Ghajini Is Safe. Yes, 11 Year Old Movie. And 6th Highest Grosser Of Aamir. Still A Tough Nut To Cross.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
–1

No, I Am Saying Will Bharat Cross 11 Year Old Ghajini?

+3

Lol look who's back the guy who ran away after thugs

+2

How many times aami himself crossed ghajini??just 5 times ...and megastar salman crossed 12 times..that's called stardom..stardomless actor k fan

0

Dekho bhagoda aa gaya hai

Haiya haiya hahahaha Brainless Robot