Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 495 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. Ajay - 411 points
  4. Suhas - 306 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 275 points
  6. Roman - 245 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  8. SSk - 222 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 188 points
  10. shah - 167 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 139 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 121 points
  14. Seinfeld - 115 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 88 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  19. being_tanveer - 70 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 57 points
  22. suraj.j - 56 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

965 users

–2 votes
254 views
in Cinematic Discussion by Set Designer (2.4k points)
8% Accept Rate

13 Answers

+4 votes

Veer
Chulbul Pandey
Prem
Lovely Singh
Tiger
Chulbul Pandey once again
Jai
Devi Lal Singh/Devil
Pawan Chaturvedi
Prem is back
Sultan Ali Khan
Laxman
Tiger abhi zinda hai
Sikander

by Mega Star (207k points) 1 flag
0

Hahahahahahahaha

This was Gold

0

hahahaha........awsum work TB

+3 votes

Naah none how can Salman khan even come close to Megagiga star Sherbat boy Ranbir kapoor
He is the lord of acting leonardo di caprio al pacino comes to him for tution
Sanju is the epitome of acting
It is a textbook for youngsters to learn how to act

by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
edited by
+3 votes

If anyone calls mimicry acting, then SANJU had some acting. All Salman's performances were better than Sanjay Dutt's mimicry in SANJU. Sanket Bhosle always did better mimicry than the sherbet boy.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
+3 votes

Veer
Dabangg
BG
BB
Sultan
Prdp (double role was done well)

Forget this decade, SK in London dreams is better than whatever ranbir has done till now. Now that you've gotten some attention, you can post one more question

by Director (122k points)
+3 votes

Srk as bawa is better than any one in world

by Art Director (2.6k points)
+3 votes

If an actor can make 9 blockbuster in 9 years without acting and just appearing flat in screen.that's called stardom that noone ever achieved and never will be achieved..he is the king...

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
+3 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

by Second Unit Director (75.4k points)
+1 vote

Give me the yardstick to know which performances are better or not first.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1 vote

haha people hate Ranbir too much!! If the same film Sanju was done by Aamir Khan with same acting then these same people will go gaga over it. Kya acting kiya hai man, kya look bana liya man, kitna mast dialouge bazi kiya man pura sanjay dutt ki tarah ye sab bol bol k muh pe aag laga deta khud ki aab tak.
.
coming to your question, well only Salman performance as a Chulbul Panday is better.

by Producer (111k points)
+1 vote

Ranbir's acting in Sanju poster>>>>>Sunny Deol's entire acting career.

Ranbir in Sanju teaser>>>>>Srk's entire acting career.

by Unit Manager (36.1k points)
0 votes

even the most die hard fans will admit that salmans acting is not that great but his screen presence is just something else and personality too so i would even go far and say that no salman khan performance over his career is better than sanju.But then again there are many good actors in bollywood but no would come close to matching the stardom of salman people expect certain things from a salman khan starrer and acting is definitely not one of them.

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
+1

Without acting salman given 15 blockbuster that means tumhare actor ko movies chalane ke liye acting karni padti hai jabki bhai keval theatre main khade ho jate hai movie blockbuster ho jati hai. That's difference.

0

bhai vahi toh hum bhi keh rahe hai

–2 votes

I didn't like Ranbir in Sanju that much but it was still better than 95% of Salman's career performances.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
–4 votes

Replace Shahrukh With Salman, As Only One Of Shahrukh's Performances (Fan) Was Better Than Ranbir's Marvelous Act.
.
As Far As Salman Is Concerned, Less Talking The Better. I Don't Think He Can Ever Pull Of What Ranbir Did In Sanju Or Even In Jagga Jasoos For That Matter.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0

Mr perfakeson disaster amir ki vi baat nakare toh behtar hai..stardomless and actingless actor