Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 330 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. SSk - 294 points
  4. Intense - 285 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 227 points
  6. shah - 160 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 159 points
  8. suraj.j - 124 points
  9. Roman - 120 points
  10. Suhas - 114 points
  11. devendran - 101 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 94 points
  13. mr.hola - 88 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 71 points
  15. nitesh singh - 64 points
  16. Rocsky - 62 points
  17. kashyap123 - 59 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 56 points
  20. Invincible - 49 points
  21. Sanal - 44 points
  22. power - 43 points
  23. Greek God - 36 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 32 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
95 views

in Non-Bollywood by Assistant Director (40.5k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

How was this path-breaking?

0

Path breaking for tollywood i mean till the point masala films were in demand and mahesh babu decided to experiment with a pyschological thriller the film was way ahead of its time and ultimately became disaster
But paved the way for others to also do something different from the usual masala films interms of indian cinema it wasn't pathbreaking but for tollywood it was path breaking indeed

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It was a very good psychological thriller, one of sukumar's best but mass Telugu audience couldn't accept it, but I rate it among the best of Mahesh.
I wish we able to see Mahesh-suku combo again.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
selected by
0

:small

0 votes

I don't like him much. I feel he doesn't even move his lips when speaking. It looks like the dialogues are coming without lips movements.

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
+1

Each superstar has their own style and mannerisms bro..

0 votes

Very good movie. It failed in box office because Indian cinegoers have low IQ and like craps.

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)