Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 372 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+3 votes
333 views

in BOI Update by Assistant Director (54.5k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
+1

It's not a bold prediction dude... It's one of the contenders for those spots along with Bharat & probably Dabang3.

0

Bro 90% people tell bharat or Dabbang 3 especially Bharat top contender this year so i think its bold prediction....

11 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Both Bharat and HvT are releasing on national holiday though Bharat isn't typical Salman movie let's see who wins but it will be neck to neck for sure.
Any of these two movie will record biggest day.
Regarding biggest grosser well that depends upon content.
Unpredictable for me

by Production Designer (15.6k points)
selected ago by
+2 votes

If Bharat isn't massy enough then maybe yess but then there is avengers end game is well for the opening slot
Highest grosser of the year well nothing can be said now
So lets just wait and watch

by Unit Manager (31k points)
+1 vote

Biggest first day - Well it is releasing on a national holiday afterall, which other big movie is releasing on national holiday? Bharat i guess.

Highest Grosser - After what happened in 2018, can't say anything.

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

after See Baaghi 2 1st day collection i think HR and Tiger movie huge action movie and 1-2 dance song.If trailer and 1 or 2 song positive response then i am sure this movie Biggest 1st day of the year.

+1 vote

I think It will be close between Hr v Tiger, Bharat & Avengers. My bet for H v T.

by Second Unit Director (75.4k points)
+1 vote

Yep I can agree with that...

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
+1 vote

Biggest opening day: Yes very much on the cards
Biggest grosser of 2019: Won't happen

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

It could be because Salman Khan is not doing right movies. I don't have any confidence in Bharat and Dabangg. One thing is certain, Saaho and Avengers might take two positions in top 5.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0 votes

You are predicting sid anand film to be Hgoty Hmmm.

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

It will be Bharat vs Dabangg 3 vs HrithikvsTiger for the biggest grosser of the year

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0 votes

Yes like mohenjodaro and kaabil

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0 votes

Opening day: that's highly likely.
The other one is indeed a bold one as the director is average at best.

ago by Production Accountant (23k points)