Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 329 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. SSk - 294 points
  4. Intense - 285 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 227 points
  6. shah - 160 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 159 points
  8. suraj.j - 124 points
  9. Roman - 120 points
  10. Suhas - 114 points
  11. devendran - 101 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 94 points
  13. mr.hola - 88 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 71 points
  15. nitesh singh - 64 points
  16. Rocsky - 62 points
  17. kashyap123 - 59 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 56 points
  20. Invincible - 49 points
  21. Sanal - 44 points
  22. power - 43 points
  23. Greek God - 36 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 32 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
355 views

in BOI Update by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

It's not a bold prediction dude... It's one of the contenders for those spots along with Bharat & probably Dabang3.

0

Bro 90% people tell bharat or Dabbang 3 especially Bharat top contender this year so i think its bold prediction....

11 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Both Bharat and HvT are releasing on national holiday though Bharat isn't typical Salman movie let's see who wins but it will be neck to neck for sure.
Any of these two movie will record biggest day.
Regarding biggest grosser well that depends upon content.
Unpredictable for me

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

If Bharat isn't massy enough then maybe yess but then there is avengers end game is well for the opening slot
Highest grosser of the year well nothing can be said now
So lets just wait and watch

by Assistant Director (40.5k points)
+1 vote

Biggest first day - Well it is releasing on a national holiday afterall, which other big movie is releasing on national holiday? Bharat i guess.

Highest Grosser - After what happened in 2018, can't say anything.

by Mega Star (210k points)
0

after See Baaghi 2 1st day collection i think HR and Tiger movie huge action movie and 1-2 dance song.If trailer and 1 or 2 song positive response then i am sure this movie Biggest 1st day of the year.

+1 vote

I think It will be close between Hr v Tiger, Bharat & Avengers. My bet for H v T.

by Second Unit Director (76.8k points)
+1 vote

Yep I can agree with that...

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
+1 vote

Biggest opening day: Yes very much on the cards
Biggest grosser of 2019: Won't happen

by Director (132k points)
0 votes

It could be because Salman Khan is not doing right movies. I don't have any confidence in Bharat and Dabangg. One thing is certain, Saaho and Avengers might take two positions in top 5.

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
0 votes

You are predicting sid anand film to be Hgoty Hmmm.

by Location Scout (3.9k points)
0 votes

It will be Bharat vs Dabangg 3 vs HrithikvsTiger for the biggest grosser of the year

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
0 votes

Yes like mohenjodaro and kaabil

by Camera Operator (11.5k points)
0 votes

Opening day: that's highly likely.
The other one is indeed a bold one as the director is average at best.

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)