Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

0 votes
125 views
Gadar is the biggest blockbuster of this century on superstardom with re runs for decade in many circuits with footfalls over 6 crores may be more.It was not a small release like Hahk.Gadar was bumper all over bigger than Baahubali.
in Box Office Discussions by Set Designer (2.3k points)
8% Accept Rate
–1

but the question is was He tier 2 superstar at his peak from 1996 to 97 Sunny had almost 10 crore footfalls in 10 months how many other superstars have such record on stardom

0

Tauji..kabhi Emraan Hashmi ka career analysis bhi kardo .

0

He Was A Tier 1 Superstar At His Peak

0

Finally, Baazigar is making a Sunny Deol post after two years. Like I said, do more posts on Sunny Paaji because we want the good old days to come back on this forum.

4 Answers

+1 vote

if the guy could have just been succesfull for 5 years more after gadar he would have been tier 1 for sure

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0

He gave hit Indian and the Hero did well which was released on highest screens and opened better than khnh

0

Hero was below average didnt do well

0

Sunny deol>>>Akshay Kumar

Fact

0

i am not surprised khnh was a very urban film

0 votes

Around 20 Hits 10 Big Hits 5 Blockbusters

2 Atbb
1 Atg
1 Biggest Hit And Most Watched Film Of Decade
2 Hgoty Bhoty Mwfoty
1 Biggest Hit And Most Watched Film Of The Century
5 Movies Of 3 Cr Footfalls Including 1 Movie Of 5 Cr Footfalls
Around 10 Bumper Openers And 5 Record Openers


2 Times National Award Winner


Biggest star of 1990s decade
Among top 5 stars of 1990s-2010s decade
Among top 15 stars of all time


Biggest star among masses after salman in this era, gave many memorable dailogues!

by Production Accountant (27k points)
0 votes

Because of the small release of HAHK, Bollywood movies started earning big

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes

Baazigar bhai, I admire you. But why go to past? He was a big force and just for once. Gadar, Ghatak, Damini, Border, Ziddi. I remember these.

You will see all in one next year. Let's go to future, not to past.

Tab toh aap bhi nange ghumte the

by Location Manager (5.6k points)