Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,034 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Check out the new still of Ranveer Singh from SIMMBA. 28th Dec 2018 release.

+5 votes
338 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1008219012923191296
asked Jun 17 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,866 points)
100% Accept Rate

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

1st Hit Without Bansali And Deepika On Its Way

But Problem Is After This Movie He Has 2 Risky Movies Like Gully Boys And 1983 WC. So May Not Get Clean Hit. Then Again May Work With Bhansali And Deepika.

answered Jun 17 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,852 points)
selected Jun 20 by suhas
0 votes

Will be interesting to see audience response to this movie,mass and multiplex audience both are ready to give it a chance or not.

If blockbuster, then Ranveer should do few more more movies based on pure entertainment. He may then create a large fan base.

answered Jun 17 by bollyranga Production Designer (13,121 points)

I just hope Rohit Shetty brand humour is not over fed in this film. But then Rohit Shetty-wala humour is what his audience love.

Still don't understand how viable is releasing a week after Zero.

I think the question should be ... How viable is srk's plan to release his movie one week before a far superior more commercial and bigger movie.

It might be a strategy by Kjo & srk to ensure solo release for Dwarf. Simba is coming in very next week of Zero, hence others won't clash with Zero. And who knows they might push Simba to another date after ensuring smooth release for Zero.

0 votes

Lets see how this movie fares at boxoffice.. It will be a massy film... Scene with Singham will be a highlight.. Thankfully they have modified his look.. Especially moustache.. In first look poster that was released in Dec.. He looked like a joker.. Ab bande ka putar lag ra hai..
Secondly fate of the movie will depend on how Zero does in week 1

answered Jun 17 by Haider Second Unit Director (77,057 points)
0 votes

In single screen not a problem for this movie because rohit shetty fans goes to theatre but tough fight in multiplex of zero. Zero wom average and this movie wom good than anything happened.

answered Jun 17 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,882 points)
0 votes

this look is really bad but the movie can be huge.

answered Jun 17 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,570 points)
0 votes

I hope zero wins the clash........................

answered Jun 17 by Intense Director (128,232 points)
0 votes

That intensity that hunger is only there to devour zero dakaaar maaray baghair.
The biggest achivement of Ranveer Singh's Career will be .... Srk k career khatam karna. First BM now simmba.

Ranveer Singh ki biography ka naam hoga.

" Boyfriend of Deepika padukone and The gravedigger of srk's career"

answered Jun 17 by Grand Nova Star (154,519 points)
0 votes

.....bole to ekk number......sangram bhalerao.....

answered Jun 17 by Kabir Production Accountant (27,036 points)

Ooo...... to mottay moochho walay mard pasand hain tumhein....

0 votes

Rohit n karan saved our 60cr club king by getting trashed by ranveer once again.. .
Well there is megastar salman to saves 60cr king a ss by selling in the name of salman..

answered Jun 17 by playboy Unit Manager (30,854 points)
0 votes

Rename the movie as Chomu

answered Jun 17 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,242 points)
...