Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+4 votes
263 views
Here are the possible Classification/Verdict of these movies according to me:-

Padman - Average

Race 3- Semi Hit

Gold - Semi Hit

Thugs - Flop

Zero- Flop/Disaster

Now plz share your views and possible verdicts according to you:-
Source Link: Self
in BOI Update by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

But its not fare because movie verdict keval dis. Right par based nahi honi chahiye agar aisa hai to har bade star ki movie max. Time flop hogi kyunki wo max. Price main deal hoti hai. Movie verdict based on both budget and dis. Right. Like example .

Race 3 -
Producer profit after minus budget = 50 cr
Dis. Loss according to you (-42 cr)
So total profit = 8 cr
Verdict = Average

I just given an example not exact number but this is the real process of verdict declaration.

0

This is the worst thing BOI ever done. Fucked up any sense of business which Bollywood audience had. Hit/Flop is basically Shares to Rights ratio only. Nothing else.

0

I dis agree because each and every small budget movie declare hit and each and every big budget movie declare flop at the box office. And if it happen than amitabh bachchan is also not megastar because his movies also sold unbelievable price so Boi is right.

0

And your budget is 330 cr for toh and BOI given 310 cr hahahaha you given anything which is your mind and you think public believe it? No my friend.

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

RACE 3 Easily semi hit
thugs flop
Zero disaster

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I agree with all of your verdicts i believe BOI will give the same is well

by Unit Manager (31k points)
+1 vote

Padman - Average
Race 3 - Average
Gold - Average
Thugs Of Hindostan - Flop (Very Silm Chances For Below Average)
Zero - Flop

by Production Designer (15.5k points)
0

Bro Rce 3 did more than average verdict so no way for just average verdict

0

Read it BOI say its average fare because dis. Share is approx 84 cr.

https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4085

+1

BOI upgraded Stree and badhaai ho's verdicts so Semi hit for Race 3 on cards

0

Boi declare super hit verdict of stree and badhaai ho very early but after that both movies having good run so that's why declare blockbuster but here Boi declare race 3 verdict its finish run so no chance for improvement.

0 votes

Race3 disaster..thugs = blockbuster, zero= alltime blockbuster....

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
–1

Agreed with you..
Race 3..disaster
Thugs...blockbuster disaster

Zero....all time blockbuster disaster
0 votes

According to BOI it'll be:

Padman, Gold and Race 3: Average.

ToH and Zero: Flop.

But according to be Zero should be disaster.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
0

But going by the revised verdicts of Stree and badhaai ho Race 3 will b Semi hit now

0

Boi declare super hit verdict of stree and badhaai ho very early but after that both movies having good run so that's why declare blockbuster but here Boi declare race 3 verdict its finish run so no chance for improvement.

0 votes

Baki sab thik hai but Race 3 semi hit hone ka chance kam hai....

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0 votes

Thugs and Zero will both be either flops or disasters.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0

Lol zero will do 400 crs.kya huwa?

0 votes

Race 3: Average

Thugs & Zero Disasters.

by Costume designer (1.1k points) 1 flag
...