Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 332 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. SSk - 294 points
  4. Intense - 285 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 227 points
  6. shah - 160 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 159 points
  8. suraj.j - 124 points
  9. Roman - 120 points
  10. Suhas - 114 points
  11. devendran - 101 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 94 points
  13. mr.hola - 88 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 71 points
  15. nitesh singh - 64 points
  16. Rocsky - 62 points
  17. kashyap123 - 59 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 56 points
  20. Invincible - 49 points
  21. Sanal - 44 points
  22. power - 43 points
  23. Greek God - 36 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 32 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
269 views
Here are the possible Classification/Verdict of these movies according to me:-

Padman - Average

Race 3- Semi Hit

Gold - Semi Hit

Thugs - Flop

Zero- Flop/Disaster

Now plz share your views and possible verdicts according to you:-
Source Link: Self
in BOI Update by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
73% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

But its not fare because movie verdict keval dis. Right par based nahi honi chahiye agar aisa hai to har bade star ki movie max. Time flop hogi kyunki wo max. Price main deal hoti hai. Movie verdict based on both budget and dis. Right. Like example .

Race 3 -
Producer profit after minus budget = 50 cr
Dis. Loss according to you (-42 cr)
So total profit = 8 cr
Verdict = Average

I just given an example not exact number but this is the real process of verdict declaration.

0

This is the worst thing BOI ever done. Fucked up any sense of business which Bollywood audience had. Hit/Flop is basically Shares to Rights ratio only. Nothing else.

0

I dis agree because each and every small budget movie declare hit and each and every big budget movie declare flop at the box office. And if it happen than amitabh bachchan is also not megastar because his movies also sold unbelievable price so Boi is right.

0

And your budget is 330 cr for toh and BOI given 310 cr hahahaha you given anything which is your mind and you think public believe it? No my friend.

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

RACE 3 Easily semi hit
thugs flop
Zero disaster

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I agree with all of your verdicts i believe BOI will give the same is well

by Assistant Director (40.5k points)
+1 vote

Padman - Average
Race 3 - Average
Gold - Average
Thugs Of Hindostan - Flop (Very Silm Chances For Below Average)
Zero - Flop

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
0

Bro Rce 3 did more than average verdict so no way for just average verdict

0

Read it BOI say its average fare because dis. Share is approx 84 cr.

https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4085

+1

BOI upgraded Stree and badhaai ho's verdicts so Semi hit for Race 3 on cards

0

Boi declare super hit verdict of stree and badhaai ho very early but after that both movies having good run so that's why declare blockbuster but here Boi declare race 3 verdict its finish run so no chance for improvement.

0 votes

Race3 disaster..thugs = blockbuster, zero= alltime blockbuster....

by Camera Operator (11.5k points)
–1

Agreed with you..
Race 3..disaster
Thugs...blockbuster disaster

Zero....all time blockbuster disaster
0 votes

According to BOI it'll be:

Padman, Gold and Race 3: Average.

ToH and Zero: Flop.

But according to be Zero should be disaster.

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
0

But going by the revised verdicts of Stree and badhaai ho Race 3 will b Semi hit now

0

Boi declare super hit verdict of stree and badhaai ho very early but after that both movies having good run so that's why declare blockbuster but here Boi declare race 3 verdict its finish run so no chance for improvement.

0 votes

Baki sab thik hai but Race 3 semi hit hone ka chance kam hai....

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
0 votes

Thugs and Zero will both be either flops or disasters.

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
0

Lol zero will do 400 crs.kya huwa?

0 votes

Race 3: Average

Thugs & Zero Disasters.

by Location Manager (5.7k points) 1 flag
...