Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 277 points
  2. SSk - 271 points
  3. Intense - 252 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 160 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. devendran - 98 points
  10. Suhas - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 84 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 54 points
  17. kashyap123 - 53 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
174 views
ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER = 4
S.NO. YEAR MOVIE NAME NETT GROSS OLD VERDICT NEW VERDICT
1 1975 Sholay 15.00 30.00 All Time Blockbuster All Time Blockbuster
2 1978 Muqaddar Ka Sikander 8.50 17.00 Blockbuster All Time Blockbuster
3 1977 Amar Akbar Anthony 7.25 15.50 Blockbuster All Time Blockbuster
4 1974 Roti Kapada Aur Makaan 5.25 10.50 Blockbuster All Time Blockbuster
BLOCKBUSTER = 15
S.NO. YEAR MOVIE NAME NETT GROSS OLD VERDICT NEW VERDICT
5 2001 Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham… 55.65 92.81 Super Hit Blockbuster
6 1983 Coolie 9.00 18.00 Super Hit Blockbuster
7 1985 Mard 8.00 16.00 Super Hit Blockbuster
8 1981 Laawaris 6.00 12.00 Super Hit Blockbuster
9 1982 Namak Halaal 6.00 12.00 Super Hit Blockbuster
10 1978 Trishul 5.50 11.00 Super Hit Blockbuster
11 1980 Dostana 4.50 9.00 Super Hit Blockbuster
12 1975 Deewaar 4.25 7.50 Super Hit Blockbuster
13 1973 Zanjeer 3.00 6.00 Super Hit Blockbuster
14 2000 Mohabbatein 41.88 70.62 Hit Blockbuster
15 1991 Hum 9.25 16.75 Hit Blockbuster
16 1981 Naseeb 7.25 14.50 Hit Blockbuster
17 1979 Suhaag 5.00 10.00 Hit Blockbuster
18 1983 Andhaa Kanoon 5.00 10.00 Hit Blockbuster
19 1976 Parvarish 3.75 6.50 Hit Blockbuster
SUPER HIT = 11
S.NO. YEAR MOVIE NAME NETT GROSS OLD VERDICT NEW VERDICT
20 2005 Bunty Aur Babli 36.25 51.43 Hit Super Hit
21 1990 Aaj Ka Arjun 7.00 12.50 Hit Super Hit
22 1982 Khud - daar 5.00 10.00 Hit Super Hit
23 1985 Geraftaar 4.50 9.00 Hit Super Hit
24 1984 Sharaabi 4.00 8.00 Hit Super Hit
25 1978 Don 3.50 7.00 Hit Super Hit
26 1976 Hera Pheri 3.00 6.00 Hit Super Hit
27 1988 Shahenshah 6.00 12.00 Semi Hit Super Hit
28 1980 Ram Balram 4.75 9.50 Semi Hit Super Hit
29 1986 Aakhree Raasta 4.25 8.50 Semi Hit Super Hit
30 1982 Satte Pe Satta 4.25 8.50 Semi Hit Super Hit

 

* Even 1-2 Movies more Enter In These Category After BOI Update.
* Amitabh Bachchan Has Many Hit Movies Also. 
Source Link: Old BOI
in Self-Compiled Data by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Budget to padmaavat ka bhi 215 cr hai aur dis. Share just 132.5 cr par wo blockbuster declare hui na same happen there. And by the way 10 cr collection ki movie 1991 main blockbuster nahi hogi to kab hogi. You notice that darr 10.5 cr par blockbuster hui na wo bhi 3.5 cr buget ke saath aur mujhe nahi lagta ki isse jayada budget hoga hum ka. Aur 2nd highest grosser hai wo so full chances for blockbuster. Yes waiting for Boi update.

0

Lol...aajke films ke verdict ke basis pehle wale compare mat kijiye...aaj dist share+overseas return+satellite price+digital right etc sabkuch milke verdict lata hai pehle sirf dist share hi zaria tha.

And what about Namak Halal?

0

Dekhte hai kya deta hai Boi update ke baad par 20 to kam se kam hongi hi.

0

Mujhe 17-18 confirmed lag raha hai...baakii dekhte hai.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

my prediction is

1 COOLIE - 5CR plus footfalls- ATBB

2 HERA PHERI - 2.25 CR - BB

3 DON - 3CR - BB

4 KHUDDAR - 2.4CR - BB

5 NATWARLAL- 3 CR - BB

6 SHARAABI - 2.5CR - BB

7 AKA - 2.25 CR- BB

1983 movie collection ANDHA KANOON 5 cr net ,verdict BB, 1982 movie khudaar net is also 5cr matlab khuddar chote budget ki movie aur net similar hai ek saal pehle relese hue hai sure shot BB hai.
waise abhi don aur natwarlal ka bhi net collection aur verdict change hoga.

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
selected by
0

Yes Why Not? Kranti and colie atbb.

0

Hmm...But Kranti Has More Chance

0

Yes But I Think Dono Atbb Declare Hoga.

0

Han Honi Chahiye.....

+1 vote

First of all good job bro
Second Amitabh bachchan is one of the biggest stars the country will ever see

LEGEND

by Assistant Director (40.3k points)