Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 233 points
  2. Ajay - 205 points
  3. Rancho - 160 points
  4. Roman - 107 points
  5. playboy - 105 points
  6. Lambodar - 103 points
  7. Nikeel - 97 points
  8. Grand Nova - 94 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 93 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 65 points
  13. shah - 53 points
  14. Suhas - 48 points
  15. SSk - 48 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Sanal - 36 points
  21. Rahul - 35 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 29 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+1 vote
137 views

in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This is so cool
That is the kind of stardom he has

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
selected by
0

0 votes

Who is going to take blame for this lost productivity ? And India is backward for no Minor reason.

by Director (124k points)
0

They will get the work out of them on any Sunday.

0 votes

Actually madness for your star after a point of time looks stupidity, like burning yourself for your favourite.
Declaring holidays for a mere movie, think about your family/country first.
What they will gain?
Kaala opened to disastrous numbers
2.0 opened to disastrous numbers
Petta at best looking at a 15-16cr 1st day gross
Respect to their feelings but every one is a fan/admirer of someone be a hardcore fan but not mad one

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0

Petta is looking much better. But opening won't be huge due to clash with Viswasam. I bet Petta will beat Viswasam in long run.

0

Though it doesn't matter for a legend like Rajinikanth but Vijay has come quite ahead and the gap is getting bigger day by day.
And in all probability Ajith will beat him on opening day even weekend.

0

Yes. I checked BMS and most shows for Viswasam are sold out, but not for Petta.

0 votes

This is called die hard fans. SRKians should learn from them. At least his films get huge opening for at least opening weekend. But these fake SRKians can't even give good opening weekend to SRK films. What a joke. Shame on those idiots. Can only make trends on Twitter and YouTube. Fcuk them.

by Star (154k points)