Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+3 votes
185 views

BOI Gave Blockbuster Verdict To Even A Film Like Andha Kanoon Having At Max 2.5 Cr Footfalls, It Seems Now Amitabh Will Have 10 Odd Blockbusters In Both 1970s And 1980s Specially In 1970s And Overall Blockbuster Count Would Be Around 25. He Would Also Have Around 5 Atbb.


Dilip Kumar And Salman Anyways Have 15 Odd Blockbusters Along With 30 Odd Hits. Dilip Kumar Would Have Around 5 Atbb And Salman Has 3 Atbb.


Dharamendra Would Have 60 Odd Hits And 10 Odd Blockbusters Including 2 Atbb.

Rajesh Khanna And Shahrukh Khan Would Have 25 Odd Hits With 10 Odd Blockbusters And 2 Atbb.

Aamir Khan Would Have 20 Odd Hits, 10 Odd Blockbusters And 5 Atbb.


These 7 Actors Are Also Among Top 3 Actors In Their Respective Era.

in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (27k points)
95% Accept Rate

edited by
0

@ajay Don roi ke hisab se 70s ka 2nd sabse bada hit tha, wo to BB declear hoga hi , footfalls wise bhi almost 3cr hoga.

0

old boi ke purne site per mr natwarlal 1979 ki biggest grosser hai, don superhit hai,and 1976 ki herapheri 2nd biggest grosser with super hit hai yaani ye sabhi BB hongi.

https://twitter.com/yakuzazoomin/status/1079338479178342401

0

Bhai BOI Nei Total 30 Bumper Openers Bole They Article Mei

0

In total there could be 30 bumper openings for Amitabh Bachchan as in the eighties and early nineties it was bumper for nearly every film be it that film eventually turned out to be a HIT or FLOP.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

7 All time greatest of Indian Cinema, all are legends in their own space
No one can deny their achievement, with content taking over i doubt these 7 will forever remain the biggest superstars.

by Production Designer (15.6k points)
selected by
0

you "doubt" or you "believe"... two different things bro

0

Let me rephrase it

"I Doubt Any Other Actor Can Reach Upto Their Level/Replace Them In Top 7"

+2 votes

Agree with you.Andha Kanoon,Lawaris,Deewar, Trishul, Sholay,RKAM,MKS,AAA,Mohabattein,K3 G,Coolie, Suhaag (12) confirmed.And many more coming.
Greatest of all time.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan's career is not over yet he will have 40+ Hits and 20 blockbuster movies before he touches 65 age

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

Yes He Can Surely Get There, Im Talking Present Stats, Khans Still Have 1 or 2 Decade Career Left After This Decade And They Can Surely Increase Their Numbers!

...