Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 329 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. SSk - 294 points
  4. Intense - 285 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 227 points
  6. shah - 160 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 159 points
  8. suraj.j - 124 points
  9. Roman - 120 points
  10. Suhas - 114 points
  11. devendran - 101 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 94 points
  13. mr.hola - 88 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 71 points
  15. nitesh singh - 64 points
  16. Rocsky - 62 points
  17. kashyap123 - 59 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 56 points
  20. Invincible - 49 points
  21. Sanal - 44 points
  22. power - 43 points
  23. Greek God - 36 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 32 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
195 views

BOI Gave Blockbuster Verdict To Even A Film Like Andha Kanoon Having At Max 2.5 Cr Footfalls, It Seems Now Amitabh Will Have 10 Odd Blockbusters In Both 1970s And 1980s Specially In 1970s And Overall Blockbuster Count Would Be Around 25. He Would Also Have Around 5 Atbb.


Dharamendra Would Have 60 Odd Hits And 15 Odd Blockbusters Including 2 Atbb


Dilip Kumar And Salman Have 15 Odd Blockbusters Along With 30 Odd Hits. Dilip Kumar Would Have Around 5 Atbb And Salman Has 3 Atbb.


Rajesh Khanna And Shahrukh Khan Would Have 25 Odd Hits With 10 Odd Blockbusters And 2 Atbb.


Aamir Khan Would Have 20 Odd Hits, 10 Odd Blockbusters And 5 Atbb.


These 7 Actors Are Also Among Top 3 Actors In Their Respective Era.

in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
95% Accept Rate

edited by
0

@ajay Don roi ke hisab se 70s ka 2nd sabse bada hit tha, wo to BB declear hoga hi , footfalls wise bhi almost 3cr hoga.

0

old boi ke purne site per mr natwarlal 1979 ki biggest grosser hai, don superhit hai,and 1976 ki herapheri 2nd biggest grosser with super hit hai yaani ye sabhi BB hongi.

https://twitter.com/yakuzazoomin/status/1079338479178342401

0

Bhai BOI Nei Total 30 Bumper Openers Bole They Article Mei

0

In total there could be 30 bumper openings for Amitabh Bachchan as in the eighties and early nineties it was bumper for nearly every film be it that film eventually turned out to be a HIT or FLOP.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

7 All time greatest of Indian Cinema, all are legends in their own space
No one can deny their achievement, with content taking over i doubt these 7 will forever remain the biggest superstars.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
selected by
0

you "doubt" or you "believe"... two different things bro

0

Let me rephrase it

"I Doubt Any Other Actor Can Reach Upto Their Level/Replace Them In Top 7"

+2 votes

Agree with you.Andha Kanoon,Lawaris,Deewar, Trishul, Sholay,RKAM,MKS,AAA,Mohabattein,K3 G,Coolie, Suhaag (12) confirmed.And many more coming.
Greatest of all time.

by Assistant Director (59.6k points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan's career is not over yet he will have 40+ Hits and 20 blockbuster movies before he touches 65 age

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
0

Yes He Can Surely Get There, Im Talking Present Stats, Khans Still Have 1 or 2 Decade Career Left After This Decade And They Can Surely Increase Their Numbers!

...