Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 332 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. SSk - 294 points
  4. Intense - 285 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 227 points
  6. shah - 160 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 159 points
  8. suraj.j - 124 points
  9. Roman - 120 points
  10. Suhas - 114 points
  11. devendran - 101 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 94 points
  13. mr.hola - 88 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 71 points
  15. nitesh singh - 64 points
  16. Rocsky - 62 points
  17. kashyap123 - 59 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 56 points
  20. Invincible - 49 points
  21. Sanal - 44 points
  22. power - 43 points
  23. Greek God - 36 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 32 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
165 views

Simmba fell just 5-10% on Tuesday as the film crossed the the 200 crore nett mark. The film collected 5.50-5.75 crore nett which took the total of the film to over 201 crore nett

 

 

The film will cross the biggest Rohit Shetty films over the next two days with Golmaal Again being crossed on today (Wednesday) and Chennai Express on Thursday. There are two Hindi films for competition this week and though neither look big openers they will take screens space from Simmba at multiplexes.

 

 

The collections of Simmba till date are as follows.


 

 

Week One- 1,50,26,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 13,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 17,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 6,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 5,50,0,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Week - 51,50,00,000 (5 Days) apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,01,76,00,000 apprx

 

 

Simmba will become the highest NETT grosser of Rohit Shetty film by the end of week two by beating Golmaal Again and Chennai Express but has a long way to go to beat the footfalls of Chennai Express.

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4611
in BOI Update by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This guy is going from strength to strength. Two 200 cr grossers in a single year. This is nuts. Now there is chance for 250 crs too.

by Star (147k points)
selected by
0

0 votes

RS is the luckiest guy ever. Others make bland masala movies and fail. This man recycles the same stuff over and over again and keeps getting successful.

by Director (132k points)
0 votes

Rohit Shetty is a brand now Veer Suryavanshi will be big again and SSS crossover can be huge is well

by Assistant Director (40.5k points)
0 votes

Cheat India will stop it from crossing 250crs.

by Director (123k points)
0