Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 495 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. Ajay - 411 points
  4. Suhas - 306 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 275 points
  6. Roman - 245 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  8. SSk - 222 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 188 points
  10. shah - 167 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 139 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 121 points
  14. Seinfeld - 115 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 88 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  19. being_tanveer - 70 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 57 points
  22. suraj.j - 56 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

965 users

+3 votes
196 views

1. Salman Khan - 9 

Dabangg

Ready

Bodyguard

Ek Tha Tiger

Dabangg 2

Kick

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Sultan

Tiger Zinda Hai

2. Aamir Khan - 3

Dhoom 3

Pk

Dangal

3. Ranbir Kapoor - 2

Sanju

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

4. Ranveer Singh - 2

Padmaavat

Simmba

5. Ajay Devgn - 2

Golmaal 3

Golmaal Returns

6. Shahrukh Khan - 1

Chennai Express

7. Hrithik Roshan - 1

Krrish 3

8. Akshay Kumar - 1

Rowdy Rathore

9. Tiger Shroff - 1

Baaghi 2

Source Link: Box Office India
in Self-Compiled Data by Production Designer (15.8k points)
63% Accept Rate

recategorized by
0

Data that you compile on your own from BOI should be categorized under "Self-compiled data", "BOI Update" is reserved for boxofficeindia.com articles/reports only.

0

Ok next time i carefull about it.

0

Oh Mahn I Thought TOH Would Be Atbb And Then Aamir Can Have Another Release In 2019 (It Was Confirmed Moghul) And He Could End Up Having 5 Atbb In A Decade But Then Even If He Has A Release And Even If Its Atbb Still Total Will Only Go Upto 4


On A Side Note The Big Gap Can Be Seen Between Salman And Aamir Unlike 2000 Decade Where Both Hrithik And Aamir Were Close To Srk, Infact Had It Not Been For The Long Break Aamir Could Have Even Challenged 1st Position!

4 Answers

+3 votes

I really hope bharat turns out blockbuster or better so that Salman will finsh the decade with 10 blockbusters

by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
+2 votes

Waiting for Bharat with the most eagerness so far as a Salman Khan fan

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

God of world cinema- Aamir Sir.........

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
–1 vote

The Aamir Khan Decade. Never Let 'The Highest Grosser Of All Time' Slip Away From His Hands Except 4 Months Of Chennai Express. Unparalleled Domination.
.
God Of Bollywood They Said, Well Said.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)