Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 343 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 258 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 171 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Ajay - 155 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 149 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 137 points
  10. Grand Nova - 129 points
  11. Roman - 128 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. nitesh singh - 77 points
  18. God Father - 76 points
  19. Suhas - 55 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Raghib - 37 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  24. suraj.j - 34 points
  25. Rocsky - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
199 views

1. Salman Khan - 9 

Dabangg

Ready

Bodyguard

Ek Tha Tiger

Dabangg 2

Kick

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Sultan

Tiger Zinda Hai

2. Aamir Khan - 3

Dhoom 3

Pk

Dangal

3. Ranbir Kapoor - 2

Sanju

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

4. Ranveer Singh - 2

Padmaavat

Simmba

5. Ajay Devgn - 2

Golmaal 3

Golmaal Returns

6. Shahrukh Khan - 1

Chennai Express

7. Hrithik Roshan - 1

Krrish 3

8. Akshay Kumar - 1

Rowdy Rathore

9. Tiger Shroff - 1

Baaghi 2

Source Link: Box Office India
in Self-Compiled Data by Production Accountant (29.4k points)
87% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Data that you compile on your own from BOI should be categorized under "Self-compiled data", "BOI Update" is reserved for boxofficeindia.com articles/reports only.

0

Ok next time i carefull about it.

0

Oh Mahn I Thought TOH Would Be Atbb And Then Aamir Can Have Another Release In 2019 (It Was Confirmed Moghul) And He Could End Up Having 5 Atbb In A Decade But Then Even If He Has A Release And Even If Its Atbb Still Total Will Only Go Upto 4


On A Side Note The Big Gap Can Be Seen Between Salman And Aamir Unlike 2000 Decade Where Both Hrithik And Aamir Were Close To Srk, Infact Had It Not Been For The Long Break Aamir Could Have Even Challenged 1st Position!

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I really hope bharat turns out blockbuster or better so that Salman will finsh the decade with 10 blockbusters

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Waiting for Bharat with the most eagerness so far as a Salman Khan fan

by Executive Producer (68.8k points)
0 votes

God of world cinema- Aamir Sir.........

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
–1 vote

The Aamir Khan Decade. Never Let 'The Highest Grosser Of All Time' Slip Away From His Hands Except 4 Months Of Chennai Express. Unparalleled Domination.
.
God Of Bollywood They Said, Well Said.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)