Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 332 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. SSk - 294 points
  4. Intense - 285 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 227 points
  6. shah - 160 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 159 points
  8. suraj.j - 124 points
  9. Roman - 120 points
  10. Suhas - 114 points
  11. devendran - 101 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 94 points
  13. mr.hola - 88 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 71 points
  15. nitesh singh - 64 points
  16. Rocsky - 62 points
  17. kashyap123 - 59 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 56 points
  20. Invincible - 49 points
  21. Sanal - 44 points
  22. power - 43 points
  23. Greek God - 36 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 32 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
271 views

Yash condemns the madness. 

*GRAPHIC

Rocking Star Yash birthday celebration with fans has been a tradition for long. This year, Yash chose to not celebrate his birthday to pay respect to the recently deceased Rebel Star Ambarish. Infact Yash did share the message via video on the social media informing all the fans about the birthday not being celebrated.

A fan from Nelamangala had travelled all the way to Yash's residence at Hosakerehalli, Bengaluru. Upon not being able to meet his favorite actor, he set himself on fire outside Yash's residence.

For the ones who couldn't understand what Yash said in the first video after meeting the victim at the hospital...

Yash condemned the act. He called it not admiration. One who takes such extreme steps are not his fan. Those people can never be anybody's fan. No actor would appreciate this sort of madness. No human being will appreciate it.

On being asked how was it meeting the fan who has 70% burns, Yash replied "What can I say to him, he is only wishing me happy birthday inspite of the injuries. Previous years too he has come to meet me during my birthday & has taken selfies. Last year too he has done the same with his family. We actors have no issue standing for the fans all night. But this sort of madness is unacceptable. What should I tell his parents now?"

Source Link: https://www.filmibeat.com/kannada/news/2019/shocking-yash-fan-tries-committing-suicide-actor-comes-to-hospital-to-see-him-281282.html
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This is sheer stupidity, think about your family before committing such blunder.
Fans should keep their emotions in check, no star will praise such madness.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

He is right this is just madness very bad nobody should behave like that

by Assistant Director (40.5k points)
0 votes

Stupidity at its peak..........

by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
edited by
0 votes

Ajeeb duniya hai... kahin koi cancer se lad raha hai.. zindagi ke liye lad raha hai.. aur yeh khud ko jala raha hai... he deserved death... maa baap se badhkar hai kya Yash?

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
0 votes

Kon hai ye log kaha se aate hai..

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0 votes

Is he Balayya fan too...?!

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
0

Too young to be one.

Plus he was violent on himself not others.