Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+7 votes
326 views

THUNDER BIRD has been demoted to expert as he was found to be mildly misusing the admin privileges. I received a complaint from one of the panel members about the same.

His activity will be under review for the coming month.

-Team IBO

in Site related by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

Stick this on top..!!

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Bijli Chirya Ke Parr Kaat Diye Gaye

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
selected ago by
0

Udaan padon se nahi hauslon se hoti hai

0

Thunder Bird will take flight again.

0

During thugs release this trolling its just a trailer .. real troll will start wen zero becomes bb..

0

Hahhaha dil ke armaan aasuon mei beh gayein

+3 votes

Hota hai.. chalta hai.. duniya hai..

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
0

All caps username is a punishment in itself :p

+2 votes

Good for tb as it's really frustrating to.hold yourself in tough time & when your favourite is not performing well then it's very difficult to control your emotion...
Now he can abuse /troll /express his feeling like us bole to ekdum khulla saand..

by Director (128k points)
+2 votes

I'm actually feeling kind of free, you know, not having the burden of being good and set example for others, or users coming after your either requesting you about ban him, unban him, why did you ban this guy but not that guy or users biting your .

No responsibility, no one trying to say that an admin should behave like this or shouldn't behave like this' no one's calling you biased or asking you questions. not actually bad i guess.

Not that i didn't enjoyed the responsibilities, but i guess i needed the break.

So let's see what's next. i mean i have been everything - A normal User, A Mod, An Admin.
Now it's time to be like an Expert, should be good i guess

by Mega Star (206k points)
0

Sahi ha bhai.

+2 votes

Very good decision

by Unit Manager (36k points)
+1 vote

Thats sad ab bichare ko trolling chup chap sunna padega.. closing n hiding authority na rahi..

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
0 votes

Dekhta hu Ke Wo Kitne Masoom The Kya Se Kya Ho Gaye Dekhte Dekhte.

by Production Designer (15.4k points)