Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 348 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+2 votes
182 views

Note - If any film is missing from this list, pls notify me

Source Link: Boxofficedetails & Jatinder
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
25% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

4 out of 5 top grossers for Amar Prem.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Salman is absolutely unlucky. His last couple of films didn't get released in Pakistan. Otherwise he could have 5-6 films in top 10. Though, nobody can deny the fact that Salman is the most popular actor in Pakistan.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
0

ofcourse salmans popularity is a lot right now but i am talking overall was salman popular in pak before 2009 too because i think srk has been consistently popular there for a longer period of time but then again salmans popularity right now is of a different level

0

Pakistan is pretty much like India as far as Indian films/stars are concerned.

90's - both Salman and Srk were very much neck to neck.

2000's - Srk>>>Salman.

2010's - Salman>>>Srk.

0

i want to believe you its hard i am sure srk is a lot closer to salman now than salman ever was in 2000s

0

Not at all...Popularity wise Salman was not so far away from Srk in 2000's. Salman was much more popular than others (only slightly behind Srk). https://trends.google.com/trends/explore?date=all&geo=PK&q=/m/01s0l0,/m/01zh29,/m/015npr,/m/02tq2r

0 votes

if raees released there where would it have landed up?

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
+1

Even weakest Srk film JHMS had collected around PKR 11.1cr in Pakistan.

PKR 25-30cr to expected tha.

Dangal aur TZH to definetly record broker hoti..

–1 vote

Top 5 is dominated by Salmir


Dhoom 3 Was Last Film To Break Records Of Even Pakistani Films To Be ATG


A Rejected Film Like TOH With Huge Negativity In Top 10


Dangal Would Have Been A Surehot ATG Had It Released There

by Production Accountant (27k points)
edited by