All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
166 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/1082540231453224960
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (274k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I hope it emerges hit as Salman bhai is his godfather.

answered by Assistant Director (54.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

Is this remake of a south film
Anyways doesn't matter he is done and dusted anyways

answered by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

Don't think it's a remake. He took too much time to have a 2nd release. I mean Hero came in 2015. Hope his choice pays off. Uphill task ahead.

Seems to be an ambitious project.