Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 372 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+2 votes
140 views
Top Footfalls -

1. Sanju - 2,91,00,000

2. Padmaavat - 2,44,00,000

3. Simmba - 2,02,00,000

4. 2.0 - 1,70,00,000

5. Baaghi 2 - 1,53,00,000

6. Race 3 - 1,48,00,000

7. Badhaai Ho - 1,21,00,000

8. Thugs Of Hindostan - 1,14,00,000

9. Stree - 1,10,00,000

10. Raazi - 1,01,00,000 (Confirm Because BOI Confirmed It In An Artical)

+-2% difference possible.

Rest Are -

Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety - 92,00,000

Gold - 91,00,000

Raid - 90,00,000

Satyameva Jayate - 78,00,000

Zero - 77,00,000

Veere Di Wedding - 72,00,000

*All Estimates
in Box Office Discussions by Production Designer (15.5k points)
64% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Salman Crossed 3 Cr (4 cr) Footfalls 1 Yr After Debut
Aamir Crossed 3 Cr Footfalls 2 Years After Debut
Srk Crossed 3 Cr Footfalls 3 Years After Debut


And So Called Young Superstar Hasnt Crossed 3 Cr Footfalls Even After 11 Years In Industry

Salman And Aamir Have 6 Films With More Footfalls Than Sanju

Srk Has 4 Films With Footfalls More Than Sanju


P.S. Saajan Footfalls Is Touch And Go For Sanju

by Production Accountant (27k points)
0

different time a salman never gave 3 crore footfall on his own stardom

0

Arre oo tauji, coincidence ek ya do baar hota hai baar baar nhi. Bina kisi stardom ke (in 90's) kaise......

Most HGOTY de diya?

2 HGOTD, 2 BHOTD, decade's only ATG de diya (till 99)?

Highest no of hits de diya?

Highest no of films with 2cr/1cr ff de diya?
.
.
Without any stardom (acc to u) he was the most successful actor of the decade. Dusro ne so called stardom leke kya ukhada tha?

0 votes

Sanju cant have that much footfalls. It was a MP film 2.6-2.8 at max

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0

boi say its just missed 3 cr footfalls mark so 2.9 cr looking there. Let's see .

...