Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+6 votes
154 views

All Time Blockbuster

1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan 

Blockbuster -  

2. Dabangg 

3. Ready

4. Bodyguard

5. Ek Tha Tiger

6. Dabangg 2

7. Kick

8. Sultan

9. Tiger Zinda Hai

Next Release -

1. Bharat (Confirm)

2. Dabangg 3 (Not Sure)

* If Anyone Known That Any Other Actor Achieve It in Past Than Given His Name And List.

Source Link: Just Ask
in Box Office Discussions by Production Designer (15.5k points)
64% Accept Rate

recategorized by
–3

Bollywood ka Baap hai Inquilaab Srivastava jise duniya Amitabh Bachchan ke Naam se jaanti hai

0

@Ajay That is the sole hope from Bharat. Let's see what happens this EID.

3 Answers

+2 votes

This time I want Bharat should be blockbuster...

Hope this record will be made

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
+1 vote

Hope Bharat and Dabangg 3 become Blockbusters or better.Even if he failed with both to get Blockbuster status, the 9 will be a record.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
–5 votes

Amitabh from 1973-1979

Zanjeer- Footfalls 3.25 crores & 3.8 crore footfalls in soviet union
Roti Kapda aur Makaan- 4 crores
Deewar- 3.5 crores
Sholay- 15-25 crores
Amar akbar Anthony- 4.5 crores
Trishul- 4 crores
Muqaddar ka sikandar- 7 crores
Don- 3.5 crores
Mr.Natwarlal- 3 crores
Suhaag- 3.5 crores

Hera pheri and Parvarish can also be blockbusters. BOI recently gave adjusted nett of mks 550 crores which raise a doubt that they might have a biased against Megastar of bollywood

by Set Designer (2.3k points)
0

Amitabh superhit Ganga ki saughandh had footfalls around 2.25 crores

+2

If footfalls make a movie Blockbuster,then Jai Ho will not be semihit and Prdp a hit.

0

Tauji homemade ff apne paas rakho...10 BBs ke naam batao with source.