Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 332 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. SSk - 294 points
  4. Intense - 285 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 227 points
  6. shah - 160 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 159 points
  8. suraj.j - 124 points
  9. Roman - 120 points
  10. Suhas - 114 points
  11. devendran - 101 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 94 points
  13. mr.hola - 88 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 71 points
  15. nitesh singh - 64 points
  16. Rocsky - 62 points
  17. kashyap123 - 59 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 56 points
  20. Invincible - 49 points
  21. Sanal - 44 points
  22. power - 43 points
  23. Greek God - 36 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 32 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
172 views
in Box Office Discussions by Art Director (2.7k points)
5% Accept Rate

recategorized by
+1

Except Bodyguard & Bajrangi Bhaijaan none were. But both were this decade. So hopefully that third one does become a Blockbuster. Atleast that's how I want him to end this decade.

+1

Even Bandhan. Biwi no1 also super hit leaving ho to Aisi

3 Answers

+3 votes

Here we check it out :-

Biwi no.1- Super hit
Baaghi - Hit
Bandhan - Hit
Bajrangi - Atbb
Bodyguard - blockbuster

Biwi ho to toh aisi is not included coz he were in a supporting role

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
edited by
0

all have different verdicts...

0

Yes but one thing is very common HIT status

+1 vote

Baaghi-Hit
Bandhan- Hit
Biwi No I- Superhit
Bodyguard- Blockbuster
Bajrangi Bhaijaan- all time Blockbuster
Bharat- ?
Hope it's all time Blockbuster.

by Assistant Director (59.6k points)
+1

Forgot to mention Baaghi .Bharat will be ATTB

+1 vote

out of all the things you could have pointed out this is what you chose, that it begins with a B

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
0

Haha