Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 495 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. Ajay - 411 points
  4. Suhas - 306 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 275 points
  6. Roman - 245 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  8. SSk - 222 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 188 points
  10. shah - 167 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 139 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 121 points
  14. Seinfeld - 115 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 88 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 71 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 57 points
  22. suraj.j - 56 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

965 users

+2 votes
248 views
Gross Net Admits ATP
PVR 94.93 74.16 3,947,746 240
INOX 61.28 47.87 2,663,667 230
Cinepolis 36.25 28.32 1,553,012 233
Carnival 32.49 25.38 1,762,680 184
Wave 9.87 7.71 474,266 208
SRS 7.73 6.04 407,319 190
Big 6 242.55 189.50 10,808,690 224
Rest Chains 73.41 57.40 4,331,000 170
Single Screens 46.57 37.56 4,657,000 100
Total 362.54 284.46 19,796,690 183

in Self-Compiled Data by Super-star (168k points)
100% Accept Rate

recategorized by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great work bro,

Sad ! Padmaavat missed 2cr mark.

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
selected by
0

+/- 5% as outside big chains and some small chains, rest is based on estimation. Its not possible for outsider to track footfalls unless u are comScore.

+1 vote

So it misses the 2cr just by small margin

by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
0

+/- 5% as outside big chains and some small chains, rest is based on estimation. Its not possible for outsider to track footfalls unless u are comScore.

...