Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 396 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 280 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 193 points
  5. shah - 186 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 166 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 160 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 159 points
  10. Grand Nova - 159 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 98 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 45 points
  22. Nikeel - 42 points
  23. suraj.j - 41 points
  24. playboy - 39 points
  25. Raghib - 39 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
77 views
Truely heart touching movie. Outstanding story and brilliant acting by Vijay and Trisha. Definitely can't miss this one. Must watch. Available with English subtitles as well.
in Non-Bollywood by Star (149k points)
90% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Heard a lot about in South Forums too.Will try to watch it this week.

0

Yeah it's available with English subtitles. Do watch the movie.

0

Sadly Kannada & Telugu remakes are on the way. Kannada remake titled 99 is aiming for March release.

0

What the hell lol this isn't the movie which should be remade. Tollywood remade Premam and Bangalore Days and both were not even half of the original.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Watched it loved it
For me it was the best movie of 2018 indeed

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
selected by
0

I am spellbound by the movie. Still that tune of Kathale Kathale is in my mind.

0

Yeah the songs the visuals the acting everything was like magic

+1 vote

Superb movie.. VJS was outstanding and the school portions just so lovely and heart touching.

by Executive Producer (65.4k points)
0

Yeah. Ram and Janu Jodi is eternal.