Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+2 votes
126 views

Bumblebee was below the mark as it collected around 6.75 crore nett in its first weekend. There was 60-65% growth on Saturday but collections went flat on Sunday. The Hindi releases like Salt Bridge and Kanpur Ke Sholay had no audience.

 

Zero is looking at a 89 crore nett finish as it collected only 50 lakhs nett in the third weekend. The collections of Zero till date area as follows.

 

Week One   - 81,86,00,000

Week Two - 6,22,00,000 

Third Weekend- 50,00,000 apprx

 

TOTAL - 88,58,00,000 apprx

 

KGF (Hindi) had another steady weekend as it picked up 3.50 crore nett. The film now stands at 35 crore nett and will cross the 40 crore nett mark. Maharashtra including Marathawada and areas in CP Berar will do around 20 crore nett lifetime business which is very good.. The collections of KGF (Hindi) till date are as follows.

Week One - 21,21,00,000 

Week Two - 10,59,00,000  

Third Weekend - 3,50,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 35,30,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4607
in BOI Update by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Kgf has been widely loved by Hindi audience, if kgf2 turns out well then it has chances to cross 100cr in Hindi only.
With kgf kannada industry has found its 1st 100cr , 200cr movie (Soon).
Now it's in top10 South Indian highest grosser time for Kannada fans to rejoice.
Kgf2 will do more damage to the box office.
& for zero it's total rejection

by Production Designer (15.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

KGF crossing 40 zero not even 90 nobody would have thought that
Just how unpredictable box office is

by Unit Manager (31k points)
0 votes

Lifetime less than 90cr was not something even haters would have imagined for zero.

by Director (121k points)
–1 vote

With mixed to gud wom failing to cross 90cr in xmas thats the big talent...Audience loves zero, zero winning hearts 3 4 critic stars where are those people gone..

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)