Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,518 answers

307,809 comments

396 users

Here is the new teaser promo of Gold.

+2 votes
210 views

asked Jun 15 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,674 points)
94% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Best promo ever for any akki movie. Salute akshay for doing this movie. Guys please see this movie only in theatre.

answered Jun 15 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,672 points)
selected Jun 19 by Kowsigan
+1 vote

Very good. I liked it. The patriotic theme fits in with the story here so we can spare akki for once for forcing deshbhakti.

answered Jun 15 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
+1 vote

Here he comes this independence day go for gold,good teaser and its perfectly for an independence day release.

answered Jun 15 by Sss d Assistant Director (42,335 points)

This is one of those akshay movies I am looking forward to

0 votes

Wow, what a teaser, perfect way of exploiting emotions of people, gee, now it's getting way too much if it already wasn't.

answered Jun 15 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,981 points)

Why ? It’s set in pre independence era so why not feel pride for our national anthem? Even that is wrong for you ?

I've just watched too many Akki movies, now I think he's doing drama always even if he is genuine, which I don't think he is

It fits here. It's a period movie. The British ruled us for 200 years. The context fits here. Rest even I hate it when he does his deshbhakti antics.