Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 332 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 97 points
  5. Grand Nova - 87 points
  6. Rancho - 80 points
  7. shah - 74 points
  8. Sanal - 71 points
  9. Suhas - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 65 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 34 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 18 points
  24. CultCharm - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
204 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4605
in BOI Update by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Simmba took its total to 173 crore nett after nine days as it picked up 13.25-13.50 crore nett apprx on its second Saturday. the growth was 50% from the previous day which is very good considering it was a holiday week in the first week.

The huge boost to the film is that Delhi / UP is holding very strong in the second week. Mumbai was doing excellent business from day one anyway but to put up a real big number which it will now it needed Delhi / UP to collect well.The collections in Mumbai are now 64 crore nett while Delhi / UP is 36 crore nett apprx.

The lifetime collections have a shot at 250 crore nett but it will depend on the holds in week three and week four.. The collections of Simmba till date are as follows.

Friday - 20,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 23,75,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 31,00,00,000 apprx

Monday - 21,50,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 28,00,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 14,00,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 11,75,00,000 apprx

Week One- 1,50,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 13,25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,73,00,00,000

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Biggest year for ranveer 2 blockbuster...

Very few star acheived that...

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

2 Blockbuster In A Single Year That Means Entry In Star Ranking Of All Time List. Now Ranveer is a Superstar category.

by Unit Manager (31k points)
0

No bro....all time ranking & Superstar tag itna aasan nhi hai.

+1 vote

Great achievement for Ranveer, that too in different genres

by Second Unit Director (71.4k points)
+1 vote

2 bb in 2 diff genre that wht u call versatile actor acceptance..

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
0 votes

Great year for Ranveer Singh also Rohit Shetty shows his connection with the masses

by Assistant Director (46k points)