Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+1 vote
194 views
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4604
in BOI Update by Location Scout (3.7k points)
56% Accept Rate
0

Simmba has good shown a very good jump on it second Saturday of around 50% and this is coming of a big holiday period. The collections of the second Saturday will be around 13.50-14 crore nett which takes the total of the film to 173-174 crore nett making it the third highest grossing film of 2018. In terms of both NETT and GROSS.

The collections in Mumbai circuit have crossed 60 crore nett and by the end of the second weekend it will be among the top fifteen films in Mumbai with plenty more to come. It is sure to reach the top ten in Mumbai and could do as much as some of the 300 crore nett all India films like Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Sultan.

The film had huge growth last Sunday and if that is repeated it could be a 20 crore nett second Sunday and this has been achieved by just 7 or 8 films before.

4 Answers

+1 vote

Shahrukh Khan Missed This Big Opportunity In The Period Of Xmas And New Year Holiday even A Average Film Doing Much Better Business its Expectation. Xmas Is Such A Big Period For Earn Money At he Box Office.

by Production Designer (15.5k points)
0 votes

Simba ka dhamal.....

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0 votes

No competition at all. Anyways I'll also be seeing it today to add to it's massive collections.

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

People still prefer action & masala if it properly made ..

by Editor (82.2k points)