Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 388 points
  2. Roman - 139 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 112 points
  6. shah - 92 points
  7. Ajay - 87 points
  8. Sanal - 87 points
  9. Rancho - 83 points
  10. Suhas - 82 points
  11. suraj.j - 76 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 64 points
  14. Nikeel - 60 points
  15. Lambodar - 54 points
  16. mr.hola - 52 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 42 points
  19. Baadshah - 32 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 30 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. devendran - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
488 views

In my stardom, I think I lost my ordinariness. When I became a romantic hero, women started thinking of me as more beautiful than I am. I became Cupid’s main man, item number, lover boy. So here’s the thing: if you want me to play normal, I can’t look like myself anymore. My co-actor in Zero, Mohammad Zeeshan Ayub, recently told me that I’ve become a phrase, main ek muhawra sa ban chuka hoon. It’s odd because I’m not like that at all.

Source Link: https://indianexpress.com/article/express-sunday-eye/in-my-stardom-i-think-i-lost-my-ordinariness-shah-rukh-khan-5504473/
in General Queries by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

well thats kinda true you became so big that its impossible not to see a little bit of your own personality in each of your roles but thats our problem not yours

by Location Manager (6.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

No...it is due to the ordinariness of his films he is loosing stardom.

by Director (123k points)
0

Not ordinariness, crappyness.

0

haan

+1 vote

Now to attain ordinariness he will lose his stardom..

by Director (133k points)
0 votes

Thanks to RCE, he's lost his stardom too.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

You should Kick Those freeloaders around you. And fire the whole RCE staff except the VFX team.

by Second Unit Director (77.8k points)
0 votes

I think srk u lost your so called Stardom too on ground reality ,lost ordinariness is too far to discuss

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
0 votes

He hasn't lost it yet, i think SJSA is that perfect movie for him to bounce back. He just needs to avoid self indulgence and blend into the character that he plays.
> https://twitter.com/i/status/1078265481646100481

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0

Avoid promoting twitter content on the forum @sanket

0

ok, is it because of copyright? or just avoid sharing tweets in general?

0

Since the tweet you shared is your account, avoid using your twitter account on the forum. Rest your independent views are most welcome here.

0

got it, I was just sharing my views through that tweet since i can't post a video here. is there another way i can post a video on the forum?

0 votes

Well u lost ur chopra n dharmas without them u didnt had any stardom ...

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
...