Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 371 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+1 vote
151 views

Simmba recorded the 11th highest second Friday of all time as it picked up 9.25 crore nett. It is the third highets of the year after Sanju and Padmaavat. Simmba has similar collections to Padmaavat on the second Friday but that film was not released in parst of the country

 

The all India collections till date including the second Friday of Simmba are very similar to Padmaavat and that would suggest a similar final total but the difference is that teh genre of Padmaavat has longer legs and Padmaavat also got a release in Madhya Pradesh in the week three which gave the film a boost from the third week onwards. A realistic lifetime target for Simmba will be to cross 250 crore nett.  

 

The top fifteen second Friday collections are as follows.

 

1. Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion - 19,81,00,000

2. Dangal - 17,84,00,000 

3. PK - 14,52,00,000 

4. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 12,56,00,000 

5. Sanju - 12,52,00,000

6. Bajirao Mastani - 12,00,00,000 [Holiday]

7. Tiger Zinda Hai - 11,55,00,000

8. 3 Idiots - 10,54,00,000 [Holiday]

9. Dhoom 3 - 9,42,00,000

10. Padmaavat - 9,39,00,000

11. Simmba - 9,25,00,000 apprx

12. Kick - 8,31,00,000 

13. Krrish 3 - 7,67,00,000

14. Sultan - 7,41,00,000

15. Golmaal Again - 7,24,00,000

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4603
related to an answer for: Simmba Has Very Strong Second Friday - BOI
in BOI Update by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

ranveer vs ranbir will interesting to watch over the next few years either one of them will become very huge and rule or both of them will very close and there will be no unanimous number 1

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Surprisingly it's a strong trend

by Production Designer (15.6k points)
0 votes

230 cr Lifetime....may be
Ranveer luck beyond thinking....

2 blockbuster ...and in top 3 movie

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)