Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
207 views

Bumblebee was the main release and could not do well while KGF (Hindi) was decent holdover at 75 lakhs nett while Zero is out. Bumblebee collected around 1.60-1.70 crore nett on its first day.

 

The collections of Zero till date area as follows.

 

Week One   - 81,86,00,000

Week Two - 6,25,00,000 apprx 

Friday - 10,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 88,21,00,000 apprx

 

KGF (Hindi) is steady. The collections of KGF (Hindi) till date are as follows.

Week One - 21,21,00,000 

Week Two - 10,50,00,000 apprx 

Friday - 75,00,000 apprx

 

TOTAL - 32,46,00,000 apprx

KGF will cross 150 crore nett in all formats over its third weekend.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4602
in BOI Update by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Can we just stop talking about Zero already, i mean that movie is done, it's gone, it's an embarrassment, 2nd in a row after JHMS, we should stop talking about it, although I'll never put Zero & ALR on the pedestal of JHMS & Imtiaz, but it'll still remain piece of crap, not because how bad it was, but because how needlessly bad it was.

There was just no need of doing what they did, just no need, just senseless waste of resources.

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
0

@tb
Taste of own medicine. You kept talking about TOH months after it's release now enjoy

0

@kashyap why is aamir is such bad actor?
Zero was horrible but atleast one can watch SRK act, Aamir is awful in that area as well.

+1

@charlie
Correct keep saying this to make yourself happy..... With good acting he couldn't even cross a Talaash lmao.........
Next even sunny leone will overtake Shahrukh's opening lol.

0

Didn't everybody taste their own medicines in terms of Khan fans?

+1 vote

Zero wakai m zero rhi....

by Assistant Director (45.3k points)
0 votes

ZERO se yaad aaya.

Yeh toh shala hona hi tha.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)