Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+2 votes
220 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

Deadline over!

Choices:
October (11 votes, 22%)
Mulk (3 votes, 6%)
Gold (1 vote, 2%)
Tumbbad (16 votes, 31%)
Sui Dhaaga (0 votes)
Parmanu - The Story of Pokhran (11 votes, 22%)
Pari (1 vote, 2%)
Padman (8 votes, 16%)
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

reshown by
0

Only category i haven't voted, didn't watched any of these and besides from what I've watched, there are not much underrated this year, now overrated, that's different scenario all together.

0

Except october i haven't watched any of these. I feel October is overrated and not underrated from.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well tumbbad is the only underrated one although for me personally it will be karwaan but from the options it is tumbbad rest are not even underrated

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Batti Gul Meter Chalu..

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+1 vote

Personally I think October is overrated on Social Media. It is the weakest film of Shoojit Sirker.

For me Parmanu is highly underrated.

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
0 votes

Parmanu is perhaps most overrated film of the year
.

by Super-star (168k points)
0 votes

whatever film I have watched from this list found it overrated so I would watch others and then vote .when would the voting close ?

by Producer (102k points)
0

@Intense He even credited Gigastar Ranbir Kapoor for opening of Sanju. Irony died that day.

0

No Bro Sanju itself is overrated film but still a good one time watch .
My Top 5 Films This Year -
Andhadhun
Padmavat
Simmbha
Stree
Raazi
Yet to watch Tummbad Mulk

0

Sanju was driven by extraordinary performance of Ranbir . Sanju Opening credit should definitely go to Ranbir because he made the role so believable in trailer that it took the buzz to another level .He simply looked like Sanjay Dutt .If Excellent Trailer was main reason for Sanju Opening then Ranbir played a huge role with completely underplaying Sanju

0

Ranbir acted in Believable roles of Gangster in Bombay Velvet. But opening 5 crore.

0 votes

Parmanu is the film.

by Set Designer (2.3k points)
0 votes

Parmanu is one of the best movies of the year and very underrated.

by Star (145k points)