Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+1 vote
162 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

Deadline over!

Choices:
Naina Da Kya Kasoor (Andhadhun)
Kar Har Maidaan Fateh (Sanju)
Dilbar (Satyameva Jayate)
Mere Naam tu (Zero)
Akh Lad Jaave (Loveyatri)
Aaj Se Teri (Padman)
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Where is Dekhte Dekhte, Dhadak and Aankh Maarey?
I think Dilbar is Biggest song of the year so voting for it.

0

Where is your nomination?

0

Should have been more songs of Andhadhun - Woh Ladki , O Bhai Re , Laila Laila are best songs .Dekhte Dekhte should have been there . Aankh Maarey is better song and remake than Dilbar. from the list voted for Naina Da Kya Kasoor

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Woh rang bhi kya rang hai
Milta na jo tere hoth ke rang se hubahu
Woh khushboo kya khushboo
Thehre na jo teri saanwari zulf ke rubaru

Tere aage ye duniya hai pheeki si
Mere bin tu na hogi kisi ki bhi
Ab ye zaahir sar-e-aam hai, elaan hai

Jab tak jahaan mein subah shaam hai
Tab tak mere naam tu
Jab tak jahaan mein mera naam hai
Tab tak mere naam tu

Uljhan bhi hoon teri
Uljhan ka hal bhi hoon main
Thoda sa ziddi hoon
Thoda pagal bhi hoon main

Barkha bijli baadal jhoothe
Jhoothi phoolon ki saugatein
Sacchi tu hai saccha main hoon
Sacchi apne dil ki baatein

Dastkhat haathon se haathon pe kar de tu
Naa kar aankhon pe palkon ke parde tu
Kya ye itna bada kaam hai, elaan hai

Jab tak jahaan mein subah shaam hai
Tab tak mere naam tu
Jab tak jahaan mein mera naam hai
Tab tak mere naam tu

Mere hi ghere mein ghoomegi har pal tu aise
Sooraj ke ghere me rehti hai dharti ye jaise
Paayegi tu khudko na mujhse judaa
Tu hai mera aadha sa hissa sadaa

Tukde kar chaahe khaabon ke tu mere
Tootenge bhi toh rehne hain woh tere
Tujhko bhi toh ye ilhaam hai
Elaan hai…

by Mega Star (206k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Have to accept it is DILBAR considering the fact that it had the mps reach and was the most popular throughout the year..

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)