Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+4 votes
148 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

Deadline over!

Choices:
2.0 (Tamil) (13 votes, 31%)
KGF Chapter One (Kannada) (10 votes, 24%)
Rangasthalam (Telugu) (4 votes, 10%)
96 (Tamil) (5 votes, 12%)
Qismat (Punjabi) (6 votes, 14%)
C/O Kancharapalem (Telugu) (2 votes, 5%)
Calendar [Assamese] (1 vote, 2%)
Daana Paani (Punjabi) (0 votes)
Geetha Govindam (Telugu) (1 vote, 2%)
Kammara Sambhavam (Malayalam) (0 votes)
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

So many movies, but only few users would had watched even half of these, anyways voted for 2.0 because it's the only one I've watched.

0

Haven't seen punjabi,assame & malayalam movies.

I will choose c/o kancharapalem for its novelty

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Though i loved 2.0 and 96, Geetha Govindam is my personal favourite followed by Kammara Sambavam
.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

96 is the best non-bollywood movie for me this year
Infact one of the best this year i loved it

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0 votes

96 and Geeta Govindam both are my favs this year. Very tough to choose but have to go with 96, best movie of the year. Must watch both these films if you haven't.

by Star (145k points)
0 votes

Haven't seen 96 or C/O Kancherpalam. There are others as well like Vadda Chennai, CCV, etc but if I have to chose among these, easy Qismat.

by Super-star (168k points)