+3 votes
148 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

[deadline]

Choices:
Vicky Kaushal (Sanju)
Pankaj Tripathi (Stree)
Gajraj Rao(Badhaai Ho)
Md. Zeeshan Ayub (Zero & Thugs of Hindostan)
Shahid Kapoor (Padmaavat)
Rishi Kapoor (Mulk)
Manoj Pahwa (Mulk)
Poll closed
asked in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (50.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

For me this was most difficult category to vote as Vicky Kaushal , Pankaj Tripathi and Gajrao Rao all were simply terrific in respective films but Vicky Kaushal confrontation scene with Paresh Rawal where he tells him that save your child ,he had become a drug addict was simply another level .It led me to chose Vicky Kaushal

answered by Producer (105k points)
selected by
0 votes

Vicky kaushal he was terrific in Sanju better than Ranbir actually

answered by Assistant Director (53.3k points)