Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 220 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 150 points
  6. Roman - 144 points
  7. Grand Nova - 125 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. suraj.j - 89 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  12. SSk - 86 points
  13. Suhas - 72 points
  14. Santosh - 63 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  16. nitesh singh - 54 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 51 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 36 points
  22. Ajay - 36 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Baadshah - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

+3 votes
135 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

Deadline over!

Choices:
Vicky Kaushal (Sanju)
Pankaj Tripathi (Stree)
Gajraj Rao(Badhaai Ho)
Md. Zeeshan Ayub (Zero & Thugs of Hindostan)
Shahid Kapoor (Padmaavat)
Rishi Kapoor (Mulk)
Manoj Pahwa (Mulk)
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

For me this was most difficult category to vote as Vicky Kaushal , Pankaj Tripathi and Gajrao Rao all were simply terrific in respective films but Vicky Kaushal confrontation scene with Paresh Rawal where he tells him that save your child ,he had become a drug addict was simply another level .It led me to chose Vicky Kaushal

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
0 votes

Vicky kaushal he was terrific in Sanju better than Ranbir actually

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)