Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+6 votes
563 views

image


Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

Deadline over!

Choices:
Ayushmaan Khurana (Andhadhun, Badhaai ho) (23 votes, 33%)
Ranbir Kapoor (Sanju) (26 votes, 37%)
Ranveer Singh (Padmaavat) (16 votes, 23%)
Rajkummar Rao (Stree) (0 votes)
Akshay Kumar (Padman & 2.0) (5 votes, 7%)
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Sorry, no option to change vote.

0

@zin but you can consider the vote where the user want if he can provide proof of wrong polling. What's point of "opinion" when we are not taking one.

0

My vote for Ranbir but by mistake Ayushman ko chala gaya..

Best actor ki jagah Best film ho gaya

0

RK............

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ranbir Kapoor for Sanju. He just nailed it. Loved the film and his performance. Thought Ranveer as Khilji was superb as well.

by Star (145k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Ranbir Kapoor.

by Super-star (168k points)
0

+2 votes

Ranbir Kapoor easily !!!!
Good to see some real guys who know ABC of acting came on forum and voted for him .At the end Democracy has proved they have right judgement. Still those 23 who voted for Ayushmann in which 20 would be fake accounts of Ranbir haters should question their knowledge of films and their existence on earth

by Producer (102k points)
0

Ranbir wins - Democracy

Aayushman was voted by some - people don't know shit

Aise hi you are not called a pendulum shukla ji??

0

Lol the fake votes have come for ranbir and not ayushman

0

Puneet himself can't decide whose fan he is and questioning others. Rofl.

0

Splendid answer this.

+1 vote

Ayushman khurrana 2018 was his year

by Unit Manager (31k points)
+1 vote

Ranbir is the best along with AK but Ranbir should win the film fare best Actor

by Set Designer (2.3k points)
+1 vote

Vineet Kumar Singh (Mukkabaaz) for me

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
+1 vote

R.K. ....................

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
0 votes

14 votes to 5 votes. The world is going to a better place when I see AK winning against RK

by Director (121k points)
0

0

you have no answer and no one is bothered about what you think

0

Yeah I need the baazigar certificate of merit to express my opinion

0

29 to 21. World is certainly a better place.

0 votes

lol look at the bias here ayushmann did nothing special whereas ranbir to pull of sanjay dutt when no was expecting him to was just commendable and that too when sanjay dutt is relevant right now

by Location Scout (4.5k points)