+4 votes
238 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

[deadline]

Choices:
Stree
Badhaai Ho
Andhadhun
Sanju
Simbaa
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety
Poll closed
asked in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (50.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Andhadhun is the best movie of the year but entertainmemt wise its stree

answered by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
selected by
0

That's my opinion too.

0 votes

" Pyaar se dekho, aur pyaar se" "Are hamari Gaand phathi padi padi hai kahaan se laaye pyaar"

"Sabka Aadhar link hai uske paas"

"Hamara moot likal jaaega"

"Ek ShahJahaan tha jisne pyaar ke liye Taj Mahal banwaya tha, aur ek hamara dost jo pyaar ke liye billi, chipkali pakad raha hai"

"Gali Gali me shor hai, Stree mard chor hai"

"Chumbak dikha rahe the, chumban lene aa gayi"

"Vicky please, wohi to keh rahe hain, Bicky Pleaj, are tumhare andar to prem bhav hi nahi hain, lao, apna haath do, Vicky Pleeeease"

"Amol Palekar, Baahubali bana baitha hai"

"Mor speech"

"Nighty fall speech"

"Vicky's father's advice to him about friendsip speech"

And 2 big truths of current generation.

"Sau baat ki ek baat, Ladki bolti hai, aur ladka karta hai"

"Aur ek tumhari Generation hai, Pehli baar dekha to tujhe love ho gaya, doosri baar me sab ho gaya, kahaan ja rahi hai aaj ki Yuva peedi"

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
edited by
0 votes

why is Andhadhun here ? .I know it's the best Film of the year and entertaining as well but keeping it in this category would be undermining mass entertainer like Simmbha Stree which were more universal entertainers . like this Andhadhun is going to win both best film and most entertaining film

answered by Producer (105k points)
0

Top 5 based on Nominations goes through for final polls(now), unless there were ties in which case options would be more than 5.

All the category polls are based on nominations. Actually Stree got the most nominations for Most Entertaining category, hence its listed at first. More votes will come for Stree no doubt.

0 votes

Sonu ke Titu ki Sweety.

answered by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
0 votes

Tough to choose between Stree and SKTKS, but picked Stree.

answered by Star (160k points)