Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 220 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 150 points
  6. Roman - 144 points
  7. Grand Nova - 125 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. suraj.j - 89 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  12. SSk - 86 points
  13. Suhas - 72 points
  14. Santosh - 63 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  16. nitesh singh - 54 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 51 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 36 points
  22. Ajay - 36 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Baadshah - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

+4 votes
215 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

Deadline over!

Choices:
Stree
Badhaai Ho
Andhadhun
Sanju
Simbaa
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Andhadhun is the best movie of the year but entertainmemt wise its stree

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
selected by
0

That's my opinion too.

0 votes

" Pyaar se dekho, aur pyaar se" "Are hamari Gaand phathi padi padi hai kahaan se laaye pyaar"

"Sabka Aadhar link hai uske paas"

"Hamara moot likal jaaega"

"Ek ShahJahaan tha jisne pyaar ke liye Taj Mahal banwaya tha, aur ek hamara dost jo pyaar ke liye billi, chipkali pakad raha hai"

"Gali Gali me shor hai, Stree mard chor hai"

"Chumbak dikha rahe the, chumban lene aa gayi"

"Vicky please, wohi to keh rahe hain, Bicky Pleaj, are tumhare andar to prem bhav hi nahi hain, lao, apna haath do, Vicky Pleeeease"

"Amol Palekar, Baahubali bana baitha hai"

"Mor speech"

"Nighty fall speech"

"Vicky's father's advice to him about friendsip speech"

And 2 big truths of current generation.

"Sau baat ki ek baat, Ladki bolti hai, aur ladka karta hai"

"Aur ek tumhari Generation hai, Pehli baar dekha to tujhe love ho gaya, doosri baar me sab ho gaya, kahaan ja rahi hai aaj ki Yuva peedi"

by Mega Star (216k points)
edited by
0 votes

why is Andhadhun here ? .I know it's the best Film of the year and entertaining as well but keeping it in this category would be undermining mass entertainer like Simmbha Stree which were more universal entertainers . like this Andhadhun is going to win both best film and most entertaining film

by Producer (103k points)
0

Top 5 based on Nominations goes through for final polls(now), unless there were ties in which case options would be more than 5.

All the category polls are based on nominations. Actually Stree got the most nominations for Most Entertaining category, hence its listed at first. More votes will come for Stree no doubt.

0 votes

Sonu ke Titu ki Sweety.

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
0 votes

Tough to choose between Stree and SKTKS, but picked Stree.

by Star (153k points)