Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
70 views

 Actuals:

First Day: 20.50 Cr
First Weekend: 75.25 Cr
First Week: 150.5 Cr

Winners

Winner(s) Prediction Difference
Opening Day SSk 20/21 Cr 0.50 Cr
Intense
Ajay
Opening Weekend Intense 72 Cr 3.25 Cr
First Week Rocking Khan 150 Cr 0.50 Cr


Winnings

Username Participation Bonus Winnings Prediction bonus Total
Intense 500 2000 500 3000
Ssk 500 1000 0 1500
Rocking Khan 500 1000 0 1500
Ajay 500 1000 0 1500

*All the uses who participated have been given 500 bonus pts!

Bonus criteria:

Correct prediction: 1000 points. 
For multiple correct predictions: 250 points for each correct predictions. 
Participation Bonus: 500 points.



in Box Office Prediction Thread by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Zin my prediction of opening day also 21 cr so i am also winner check there.

0

Edited & Points added

0

2 saal purane prediction contests ke results abhi bhi pending hai...I think unke bhi results aane chahiye.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So i got the opening day right atleast phew i underestimated brand Rohit Shetty

by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Got both of them right. Finally something to cheer for.

by Star (150k points)