Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,228 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Disappointed to say but Its Poor Advance for Race-3 !!!

+1 vote
499 views
Bad Trailer ,Bad songs ,Bad Casting has meant movie has failed to impress Neutrals at all
This is what happens when you make a movie in 6 months and do casting on your basis
Atleast Songs, Dialogues,Casting  would have been better then with such huge scale and Action movie would have taken Bumper Opening .Then if movie would have been bad then it wouldn't have been that disappointing
Bad Opening with such mass Film hurts fans a lot
related to an answer for: Race 3 Action Trailer.
asked Jun 14 in Movie Discussions by puneetshukla Producer (101,696 points)
68% Accept Rate

......

11 Answers

+3 votes

Bhai release toh hone de... pehle hi rona mat chalu kar

answered Jun 14 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,843 points)

Ha bhai hum bhi intellectuals hain lekin we dont get ahead of ourselves.

Yeh bhaisaab tzh ka waqt bhi ro rahe the.. kuch aur bhi the... 250 max bol rhe the

Audiences who go for mass movies are hyprocites. Audiences enjoy Salman movies, come out and cry we want a smart movie, quality acting....Salman can't act blah blah.

Sabko filmon me khamiya nikalke khudko cool aur intellectual prove karne ki bhoot savar hoti hai.

Inko Alien invasion plausible lagta hai ahr Indian movies me khamiya nikalte hai

+3 votes

Shuklaji pagla gaye ho kya? Advance booking is 3rd or 4th best ever. Booking is only comparable to TZH, Sultan and Dangal. Far better than other stars career best. Kis angle se poor lag raha hai aapko? Social media pe Race3 liye negativity dekhke aur aapka haliya harkat dekhke khyal aya... Hume toh apno ne loota, gairo me kaha dum tha?

answered Jun 14 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,681 points)

4500 plus screens pe 60% opening avg aur 50% opening poor hai... Aap toh mahapurush nikle shuklaji

Below 50% is poor according to Megastar Salman Standard
I set high standards for my favourite actor and he is the biggest star of the country

Don't worry.... 50% se jyada hi hoga. Aaj shamtak sab pata chal jayega.

Shuklaji, advance booking toh bahut hi jyada poor hai... 3rd biggest of all time only behind 2 other Salman Khan starrers.... Hahaha

+3 votes

Shukla g ghar jao Aram kro apko box office ka ABC b nahi pta 1 saal k badh forum pe ronay ajatay ho tzh ko le k b roye thay kya hua? 200cr se ziyada hi kiya abb b waisa hi hai plz stop all this melodrama u are fan of none ,did not u read BOI's article with both eyes opened? If u have not then go and read it, there was a issue of screenings due to profit sharing that's y advance opened late, had it been on time 25+ would have done so plz take rest at your home coz Salman does not need a fan like u at all

answered Jun 14 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)

.....haHA....awesomeee....

+3 votes

:small

answered Jun 14 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,604 points)
+2 votes

Dont worry Race 3 will open big tom is pre eid saturday and sunday will create havoc at box office

answered Jun 14 by Imran1 Set Designer (2,455 points)
+2 votes

Bhai are you a trade analyst? Let Friday come and decisions will be made. Yes I'll be really really surprised if it falls below 28cr.

answered Jun 14 by Intense Director (122,940 points)

.........well saidd.......+1.......

+2 votes

This happen when u get influence of negativity going on social media... This most effects on neutrals.. some fans get influenced when they have high expectancy.. So u got virus of negativity... Glad m safe thanks to antitode of scale visual n action..

answered Jun 14 by playboy Unit Manager (30,067 points)
+2 votes

Advanced opened much late so oviously would be less

answered Jun 14 by Santosh Camera Operator (8,629 points)
+2 votes

Bad Casting?. Salman is in the lead right?. Dangal all unknown faces except Aamir

answered Jun 15 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,748 points)

‘Their Film’ is their film. None of us should watch ‘Their Film’

+1 vote

Franchise film plus masala plus action plus salman - still average advance booking. Why??? Bcoz no top heroine, no holiday, bad response to trailers n songs. Conclusion - salman also needs every factor to go right to give big opening, he is no god!!!

answered Jun 14 by saransh Unit Manager (31,040 points)

Bhai's average booking Race3>>>SRK's career best. Feel the difference

Saransh still it do will more than twice collection of last srk release with top heroine n good director..

+1 vote

Sabne Shukla Pe Attack Kar Diya Yahan Toh

Sad

answered Jun 14 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,700 points)