Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,494 questions

249,231 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Blast From The Past: Old Interview Of Srk- Talks About Hurting Govinda's Mother And How Big Directors Thought He Was Arrogant

+1 vote
100 views
You Are Not Doing Any Favour

''You may be a big director but I'm a big actor too. So you're not doing me a favour by taking me in your film. Don't expect me to touch your feet and dance to your tunes, no sir.''



FULL ARTICLE LINK-
 https://www.filmibeat.com/bollywood/features/2018/when-shahrukh-khan-hurt-rival-govinda-s-mother-with-his-statement-fight-274412.html?_e_pi_=7%2CPAGE_ID10%2C3222978290
asked Jun 14 in Old by Rancho Production Accountant (27,705 points)
100% Accept Rate

Srk's Attitude Remained The Same Right From Start Of His Career.
Its Only Now That He Has Mellowed Down

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

He is the guy with swag... the real one

answered Jun 15 by sihan Editor (88,153 points)
selected Jun 15 by Rancho
+1 vote

He can easily fight with and win against any actor, but when it comes to mother he backed off and we all know why!

And as usual, stupid media twisting his words.

answered Jun 15 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,656 points)