Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

Check the critic reviews of Salman khan starrer Race3. UPDATED (Important note for all users)

+6 votes
805 views
reviews and ratings from critics will be posted here, no user will make seperate post for critics review of Race 3, if any user wants to share any review, he can share it in pm to a mod or admin, they'll update it here..!! 

Any separate critics review post for Race 3will be closed.

All Mods are advised to regularly update this thread by sharing various critics reviews from reputed critics, and take them from users if they send you links, make sure that they are from reputed or good sites and not troll links.

Mods are advised to close or hide any seperate post for Race 3 critics review, take the link and edit here.

Race 3 Critics Reviews -

BOLLYWOOD HUNGAMA - 2/5

KHALEEJ TIMES - 1.5/5
https://m.khaleejtimes.com/citytimes/bollywood/race-3-review-salmans-eid-offering-ends-before-the-finish-line?_e_pi_=7%2CPAGE_ID10%2C4844208460

GULF NEWS - 1.5/5
https://gulfnews.com/leisure/movies/reviews/race-3-film-review-a-doomed-adventure-1.2237113#.WyK6NFnCAEE.twitter

BOX OFFICE INDIAN - 3/5
http://www.boxofficeindian.com/2018/06/race3-movie-review-salman-khans-film-is.html

FIRSTPOST -
http://www.boxofficeindian.com/2018/06/race3-movie-review-salman-khans-film-is.html

NDTV - 1.5/5
https://www.ndtv.com/entertainment/race-3-movie-review-salman-khan-struts-around-like-a-clueless-stuntman-1-5-stars-out-of-5-1867897

HINDUSTAN TIMES - 1/5
https://m.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/race-3-review-salman-khan-bobby-deol-jacqueline-fernandez-daisy-shah/story-mPHAiQtIUI3GgNV62WEuEK_amp.html?__twitter_impression=true

SCROLL - 1/5
https://scroll.in/reel/882649/race-3-film-review-even-die-hard-fans-will-find-the-going-tough

NAV BHARAT TIMES - 2.5/5
https://m.navbharattimes.indiatimes.com/movie-masti/movie-review/race-3-movie-review-in-hindi/moviereview/64592420.cms

INDIAN EXPRESS - 1.5/5
https://indianexpress.com/article/entertainment/movie-review/race-3-review-salman-khan-rating-5218478/lite/

TIMES OF INDIA - 2.5/5
https://m.timesofindia.com/entertainment/hindi/movie-reviews/race-3/amp_movie_review/64599846.cms

AMAR UJALA - 2/5
https://www.google.co.in/amp/s/www.amarujala.com/amp/photo-gallery/entertainment/movie-review/film-review-of-race-3-of-salman-khan-and-jacqueline-fernandez

KOIMOI - 2/5
http://www.koimoi.com/reviews/race-3-movie-review-only-if-this-salman-khan-starrer-had-a-story/

LIVEMINT -
https://www.livemint.com/Consumer/z6yeAHHSZp0sUj2hFdzxbL/Race-3-review-The-Salman-Khan-starrer-is-neither-swift-nor.html?facet=amp&utm_source=googleamp&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=googleamp

NEWS 18 -
https://www.news18.com/news/movies/race-3-movie-review-this-anil-kapoor-salman-khan-starrer-has-nothing-new-to-offer-1779793.html

INDIA TODAY - 5 STARS ( WARNING - SARCASTIC )
https://www.indiatoday.in/movies/reviews/story/race-3-movie-review-salman-khan-rocks-nothing-else-matters-1261117-2018-06-15
asked Jun 14 in Site related by Intense Director (128,012 points)
89% Accept Rate

edited Jun 15 by THUNDER BIRD

Comment your reviews here, don't answer seperately.

Race 3 Movie Review: Only If This Salman Khan Starrer Had A Story!

http://www.koimoi.com/reviews/race-3-movie-review-only-if-this-salman-khan-starrer-had-a-story/

3 Answers

+1 vote

TARAN ADARSH

OneWordReview...#Race3: DISAPPOINTING. Rating: ⭐️⭐️ All that glitters is not gold... Remo D’souza misses the golden opportunity!

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1007511559675867137?_e_pi_=7,PAGE_ID10,2303792833

Bollywood Hungama 2 Stars

RACE 3 is high on style and low on substance. It lacks entertainment value and is a disappointing fare due to its wafer-thin plot. Rating: **

https://mobile.twitter.com/Bollyhungama/status/1007503489944018944?_e_pi_=7,PAGE_ID10,4310699086

Kaushik LM (Film Companion Writer)

Race3- The most disappointing #Salman Khan film in recent years. Wasted! I found even #Tubelight far more engaging with some emotional value.

https://mobile.twitter.com/LMKMovieManiac/status/1007504327009714176?_e_pi_=7,PAGE_ID10,5239454546

Khaleej times review 1.5*

https://m.khaleejtimes.com/citytimes/bollywood/race-3-review-salmans-eid-offering-ends-before-the-finish-line?_e_pi_=7,PAGE_ID10,4844208460

answered Jun 15 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,756 points)
edited Jun 15 by Rancho
0 votes

......one special post 4 krk review is must......tinyy libertyy....@suhas.....

answered Jun 14 by Kabir Production Accountant (27,036 points)

Kash mohenjadaaru ke time mae bi ye option hota toh aaj hum kabir ke kabar pe phul jadate..

Dude if u r a hrithik fan plz don't do this,then there will be no difference between we and other fans..

.....sorryy to bother u brother.....but i hv myy own way of doingg things......

0 votes
answered Jun 15 by bollyranga Production Designer (13,066 points)

Yeah read it, it's funny

BTW under the twitter handle, Sallu fans were happy & others were bashing the writer, none of them got what writer wanted to say