Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,492 questions

249,228 answers

304,738 comments

396 users

Eid celebrated tomorrow june 15 here in kerala and Mangalore..

+2 votes
185 views
Any news on other states ??
asked Jun 14 in General by playboy Unit Manager (30,067 points)
19% Accept Rate

reshown Jun 14 by Intense

7 Answers

+1 vote

Eid is on 16 here in rajasthan plus the sandstorm has completely shattered my hopes of watching race 3 fdfs

answered Jun 14 by SSk Production Accountant (26,792 points)
+1 vote

16th ku hai Eid Deccan mein.

answered Jun 14 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,993 points)
+1 vote

Eid on 16th in mumbai.

answered Jun 14 by Ajay Casting Director (18,128 points)
+1 vote

Shahi Imam of Jama Masjid announced that Eid will be celebrated on June 16, Saturday, as there was no sight of moon anywhere across the country today: news agency ANI

answered Jun 14 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,700 points)
+1 vote

Eid will be on Sat 16 june in rest of the India ....

answered Jun 14 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,604 points)
+1 vote

It's 16th only........though some offices have an optional holiday tomorrow

answered Jun 14 by Intense Director (122,940 points)
+1 vote

In Vadodara & many parts of Gujarat, Eid will be celebrated tomorrow (Friday 15th)

answered Jun 14 by Abdul Camera Operator (10,626 points)