Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
167 views

Simmba had the 11th highest first week total of all time at 150.50 crore nett apprx. This is the highest figure for a Rohit Shetty film beating Chennai Express and Golmaal Again.

 

It is also the highest figure for a Ranveer Singh starrer beating Padmaavat but that film did not releases at places and real value is higher for that film. The top film remains Bahubai - The Conclusion while Sanju became the fourth film to cross 200 crore nett in a week this year. The top first week collections of all time are as follows.

 

1. Bahubali - The Conclusion - 2,46,47,00,000

2. Sultan - 2,08,99,00,000

3. Tiger Zinda Hai - 2,06,04,00,000

4. Sanju - 2,00,16,00,000

5. Dangal - 1,92,38,00,000

6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 1,83,52,00,000

7. PK - 1,81,26,00,000

8. Dhoom 3 - 1,73,12,00,000

9. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 1,57,60,00,000

10. Kick - 1,55,31,00,000

11. Simmba - 1,50,50,00,000 apprx

12. Padmaavat - 1,42,35,00,000

13. Race 3 - 1,39,97,00,000

14. Chennai Extpress - 1,39,70,00,000

15. Golmaal Again 1,36,01,00,000

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4598
in BOI Update by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Proud that ranveer has 2 films in the top 15. 200 cr is certain. Whether it reaches 250 cr will depend on 2nd friday hold.

by Set Designer (2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Best period and it has not crossed 4 year old Kick. The gross will be less as well.

BOI should stop getting these orgasms.

And yeah Megastar rules in openings. A ridiculed movie like Race 3 finds a place in ALL TIME TOP 15. Don't need to say more. And yes, Bhatia will never make it to list I guess. He hasnt crossed 15th movie in the list in lifetime let alone opening week

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
0 votes

Top 10 First Weeks :

Bahubali - 1

Entire Bollywood - Only 4

& Megastar SALMAN KHAN - 5

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
0

Top 10 First Weeks :

Bahubali - 1

SALMAN KHAN - 5

Aamir Khan - 3

Srk - 0

Rest Bollywood - 1

0

Yup............

0 votes

Less than old movies like D3, prdp, kick etc. Shows stardom and hold of the Khans.

by Star (143k points)
0 votes

If not Baahubali-2 ....
Sultan would still be on top position ...
Re Sultan ...

by Editor (86.3k points)