Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 311 points
  2. Ajay - 269 points
  3. Intense - 190 points
  4. shah - 153 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 137 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 129 points
  7. suraj.j - 128 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. srinathhprasad - 101 points
  10. mr.hola - 100 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 95 points
  12. kashyap123 - 82 points
  13. SSk - 78 points
  14. Roman - 65 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 63 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 57 points
  17. Suhas - 44 points
  18. Maniac01 - 43 points
  19. Santosh - 40 points
  20. Seinfeld - 39 points
  21. playboy - 35 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 23 points
  25. Rocsky - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
168 views

Zero had a huge drop of over 90% in the second week with collections of 6.25 crore nett. The total in two weeks is 88 crore nett and the film will close at around 90 crore nett. The film is a huge let down after Thugs of Hindoston. The biggest outright Hindi films ever made in terms of budget have failed badly at box office. The collections of Zero till date are as follows.

Week One   - 81,86,00,000

Week two - 6,25,00,000 apprx

  

TOTAL - 88,11,00,000 apprx

 

KGF (Hindi) had a decent week of 10.50 crore nett. The film was good in Maharashtra but got hit by the Simmba wave which is had extraordinary business in Maharashtra. Still KGF has managed to collect well enough. It has not broken out into other circuits but is a Mumbai circuit HIT due to the business in Maharashtra while other areas may not have much collections but its decent enough for this type of film which looks very South. The collections till date are as follows.

Week One - 21,21,00,000  

Week Two - 10,50,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 31,71,00,000 apprx

 

The collections of this film on an all india basis is around 140 crore nett in two weeks. 

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4597
in BOI Update by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Failing to touch 90 crs on Christmas.

And i thought JHMS was bad, this is well.....what can i say?

0

0

@TB you could say...

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

140cr Nett for Kannada origin film... I didn't expect this to happen so soon.

Congrats to Yash & Prashanth neel.

by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

So KGF will reach 35cr nett who would have thought that
Zero is huge disappointment for everyone involved in the film

by Assistant Director (41.9k points)
0 votes

KGF should touch 150 crore. Happy for Yash.

I hope 2nd part earns 100 crore from Hindi Alone.

by Second Unit Director (77.1k points)