Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 495 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. Ajay - 411 points
  4. Suhas - 306 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 275 points
  6. Roman - 245 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  8. SSk - 222 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 188 points
  10. shah - 167 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 139 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 121 points
  14. Seinfeld - 115 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 88 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  19. being_tanveer - 70 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 57 points
  22. suraj.j - 56 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

965 users

+3 votes
218 views

Pakistan Top Grossers 2018
Rank Title Country Gross (in crores PKR) Gross (in million $)
1 Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2 Pakistan 52.24 $4.25
2 Sanju India 37.84 $3.13
3 Parwaaz Hai Junoon Pakistan 34.85 $2.83
4 Teefa In Troube Pakistan 32.89 $2.60
5 Donkey King Pakistan 25.50 $1.83
6 Avengers: Infinity Wars USA 23.14 $2.01
7 Padmaavat India 22.41 $2.04
8 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom USA 16.10 $1.33
9 Simmba India 16.00 $1.15
10 Thugs of Hindostan India 15.50 $1.15
11 Mission Impossible: Fallout USA 15.24 $1.22
12 Baaghi 2 India 15.11 $1.31
13 Zero India 15.00 $1.08
14 7 Din Mohabbat In Pakistan 10.75 $0.89
15 Race 3 India 9.25 $0.76

 

Note:

Includes estimated full run numbers of Simmba, Donkey King and Zero.
Source Link: Self tracking
in Self-Compiled Data by Super-star (168k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

bro give highest grosser bollywood movies in pakistan list.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Race 3 is a big disappointment in pakistan

by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
selected by
0

Not at all....Race3 released in Pakistan 15 days later (on 29th of June). Actually it over performed.

0

Well yeah they don't let indian films release on eid to protect pakistani films so piracy+wom affected it

+1 vote

Zero ki 12 crore ko sirf 15 kyun karte ho.20 banalo

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0

Zero - PKR 15cr lifetime expected

Watch report of pakistani trade analyst Ali Zaid (box office detail)